1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Zła kaczka je rybę."

"Zła kaczka je rybę."

Translation:An evil duck is eating a fish.

December 30, 2015

12 Comments


Miezhoernchen

Now that's just creepy.


gerillamarketing

If you go to Poland, you'll need to know how to say "evil duck"! It's a must have. Never go without this knowledge!


Danny62101

DAY OF THE DUCK (Dramatic music)


AoifeMcGar1

If zła also means bad or angry, how come an angry duck is eating a fish is not accepted?


Jellei

This is accepted, it should have worked.


Yola448704

Yes! Thank you.

Zła kaczka je rybę - The evil/bad/angry/upset duck is eating/eats fish


Jellei

Is the duck eating fish as a dish put on the plate? Or is it eating 'a fish', an animal? ;)


frkrygow

I ran into a bug. The assignment was stated as "Write this in Polish" instead of "Translate this to English"


Werwulfich

Why you have called the duck bad. If you jast a bit hungry you can't eat a fish? This do not makes you too evil )))

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.