"Zła kaczka je rybę."

Translation:An evil duck is eating a fish.

December 30, 2015

11 Comments


Miezhoernchen

Now that's just creepy.

December 30, 2015

Bartosh_J

;)

December 30, 2015

gerillamarketing

If you go to Poland, you'll need to know how to say "evil duck"! It's a must have. Never go without this knowledge!

November 13, 2017

Danny62101

DAY OF THE DUCK (Dramatic music)

May 19, 2018

deepcort

:)

January 27, 2017

AoifeMcGar1

If zła also means bad or angry, how come an angry duck is eating a fish is not accepted?

August 13, 2017

Jellei

This is accepted, it should have worked.

August 14, 2017

frkrygow

I ran into a bug. The assignment was stated as "Write this in Polish" instead of "Translate this to English"

October 19, 2017

Werwulfich

Why you have called the duck bad. If you jast a bit hungry you can't eat a fish? This do not makes you too evil )))

May 21, 2018

ADJD4

Maybe it does if you're perfectly capable of getting all your nutrients from plants and other sources that don't feel pain - as ducks are.

August 14, 2018

darnoc5

An' evil duck' is so unlikely . Why not more useful terms that would be useful in a 'polish situation' ? Computer generated I suppose .

October 21, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.