"Kto jedzie dziś z nami?"

Translation:Who is going with us today?

December 30, 2015

6 Comments


WillyCroez1

Why not: "who goes with us yoday?"?

August 22, 2017

Jellei

Okay, I think that in this particular sentence it makes sense, although it kinda violates the Simple/Continuous rule used with Polish Verbs of Motion. Anyway, added.

August 24, 2017

samrooney

that really doesnt sound like a k at the start of kto in the recording, more like an f.

February 1, 2018

Jellei

Sounds fine to me...

February 1, 2018

Craig971384

I would like to ask about the pronunciation of z here. It sounds like zed here.

May 1, 2018

Jellei

In slow speech (reading word by word), the computer voice reads one-letter prepositions as if it was saying the alphabet.

It's not what a person would say ;) Unless the person would be saying the alphabet.

May 1, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.