1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Koty są wśród nas."

"Koty wśród nas."

Translation:Cats are among us.

December 30, 2015

22 Comments


marsoe

My favourite so far.


jumbo420

"Nasza ryba nosi koszulę" was even better


csend_zenesze

i cannot decide if i should be happy or scared because of this sentence :D


mechgunz

There's only one thing to do: learn the language of the cats, earn their trust, then breed with their women and in time, our differences will be forgotten.


DireDragynski

Come on, kids, it's time to pray to our kot overlords.


Euhan1

I saw a cat woman in a film and I am looking forward to this.


Chris329827

When does it hit the theaters??


Olyapka84

And this is wonderful!


blankaturi

haha, this sentence just made my day :'D


Kyle539120

The cats will rise among us and take over our world!


perrin917693

Thanks DuoLingo i needed this laugh today


CrownBerry

I'm little confused now. I played in game "The wolf among us" and try to answer now "Cats among us" and this is not correct. Why? :(


Jellei

Those both look like noun phrases, not sentences.


zzoinkers

t h e y a r e a m o n g u s


tryingveryhard

that's a quality username you got there buckaroo. stellar pun.


Stephen678610

'cats are amongst us' was not accepted.


Jellei

OK, added "amongst".


Tristus4

Wow, that is really hard to pronounce^^


Ollyfer

“Wśród”? Yes, I think you have to be half drunk, half tired to pronounce it properly. At least this is how I pronounce it. :D


Shivvaansh

Lies. We all know cats are above us.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.