"Koty wśród nas."

Translation:Cats are among us.

December 30, 2015

14 Comments


marsoe

My favourite so far.

December 30, 2015

csend_zenesze

i cannot decide if i should be happy or scared because of this sentence :D

January 13, 2016

mechgunz

There's only one thing to do: learn the language of the cats, earn their trust, then breed with their women and in time, our differences will be forgotten.

February 9, 2016

DarkDireDragon

Come on, kids, it's time to pray to our kot overlords.

February 28, 2016

Euhan1

I saw a cat woman in a film and I am looking forward to this.

March 21, 2016

SchlaueAffe

That being?

January 26, 2018

Chris329827

When does it hit the theaters??

August 17, 2016

Olyapka84

And this is wonderful!

March 27, 2017

blankaturi

haha, this sentence just made my day :'D

July 30, 2017

Kyle539120

The cats will rise among us and take over our world!

April 21, 2018

perrin917693

Thanks DuoLingo i needed this laugh today

August 25, 2018

CrownBerry

I'm little confused now. I played in game "The wolf among us" and try to answer now "Cats among us" and this is not correct. Why? :(

September 27, 2018

Jellei

Those both look like noun phrases, not sentences.

September 27, 2018

Jajkowo

t h e y a r e a m o n g u s

January 28, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.