1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "I do not have an opinion on …

"I do not have an opinion on this subject."

Translation:Bu konuda bir düşüncem yok.

December 31, 2015

12 Comments


MonicaTrac2

Merhaba, why is "bu konuda benim bir düşüncem yok" not accepted? Thank you for your help


alibektas34

I guess, it is a missing alternative. Report it please.


TJ_Q8

15 minutes and i barely solved 3 correct questions because of görüş, fikir, düşünce


JanMarionH

why won't you accept bu konuda bir görüşüm yok


Lina504247

Görüşüm is view not opinion


linguaphila

"bu konuda hiçbir fikrim yok" is also correct but did not accept it


AlexinNotTurkey

Similar to my response here, this is a question of intensification. This sentence is much more neutral than that (at least to me).


jake188748

Both of dusuncem or fikrim are the same it is not diffirent


Shahrzad1990

"Bu konu hakkında bir düşüncem yok" also is true


GhassanKha

Is the dative case ok? Bu konuya bir düşüncem yok.


padm915118

'Bu konuyun fikrim yok' what is wrong with the above sentence. Would bu konuyu hakkinda fikrim yok, work?

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.