"E lei va."

Translation:And she goes.

1/12/2013, 11:33:00 AM

4 Comments


deleted_user

I typed in 'e lei ba' - and it was given as a correct answer haha!

1/12/2013, 11:33:00 AM

Elena18

Could this also mean "there she goes"?

3/8/2013, 10:59:24 PM

marziotta

"After (something happened) she goes". If "There she goes" means that, it's a correct translation.

3/9/2013, 12:01:55 PM

TheGandalf

It doesn't exactly mean that, "there she goes" I think would mean more along the lines of "Look at her as she goes away from us" I'd say that isn't a correct translation. Perhaps "Then she goes [after something has happened]" would be correct.

4/9/2013, 1:47:20 PM
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.