1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "E lei va."

"E lei va."

Translation:And she goes.

January 12, 2013

4 Comments


deleted_user

I typed in 'e lei ba' - and it was given as a correct answer haha!


Elena18

Could this also mean "there she goes"?


marziotta

"After (something happened) she goes". If "There she goes" means that, it's a correct translation.


TheGandalf

It doesn't exactly mean that, "there she goes" I think would mean more along the lines of "Look at her as she goes away from us" I'd say that isn't a correct translation. Perhaps "Then she goes [after something has happened]" would be correct.

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.