"La introducción es muy larga."

Translation:The introduction is very long.

December 12, 2013

9 Comments


JimTroestler

Lengthy and long have the same meaning

April 8, 2016

ALLintolearning3

Did you report it as another correct alternative?

November 4, 2018

jabenpor

why the insertion is very long is wrong

December 12, 2013

Iago

Are you kidding me? That sounds wrong as hell. Just say it out loud, see for yourself...

April 25, 2014

goodwilhealthy

the insertion is very long... many meanings indeed

June 10, 2014

AsadKhaja

Lol, hahaha

January 19, 2015

Rollercoas7

...........always work on SEES (sleeping, exersise, eating, and speaking.)

April 13, 2018

gio.iacenda

I agree. One question before I was asked what the insertion is and in the next it does not work.

March 12, 2014

NuttyD

I haven't tried it but, has anyone seen if "intro" is accepted in replacement for introducción

April 10, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.