"Wasze dziecko pije mleko."

Translation:Your child is drinking milk.

January 1, 2016

6 Comments


Kulink

I'm not entirely understanding the difference between Twoje and Wasz

January 1, 2016

luless

Twoje - singular your

Wasze - plural your

Without the context when translating EN->PL both are correct, When PL-> EN whenever you see either of them just put 'your'.

January 1, 2016

Frank528974

Why translate to baby, not tochild?

August 30, 2017

Jellei
Mod

'baby' is only a possibility, 'child' is the main answer.

August 31, 2017

Frank528974

That's what I thought. But when I type 'child' the answer shows as wrong.

August 31, 2017

Jellei
Mod

Must have been a bug :|

September 1, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.