1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Kvinnor och män"

"Kvinnor och män"

Translation:Women and men

January 1, 2016

7 Comments


Apollo_On_gaming

"Och" is virtually non-existent in the fast version.


Smeetheens

The "ch" is silent


indira807050

I was right but thay said that Im wrong


Kelsey711426

The Swedish "män" sounds like the English "man." In contrast, the Swedish "man" might sound like "mon" to an English speaker. Whats confusing is that while the English "man" means one man, the Swedish "män" (which sounds the same) means plural men.


JasonKenway_FJ

Pues como se pronuncia "Och" - Como "O" o "OK"?


Vera658847

Como OK eso creo

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.