1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Thema: English
  4. >
  5. "The humans"

"The humans"

Übersetzung:Die Menschen

January 2, 2016

9 Kommentare


SalmanKaba1

human beings

January 2, 2016

quis_lib_duo

Wäre auch richtig, nur der Artikel fehlt.

January 2, 2016

ronni113

kann man auch leute sagen?

June 27, 2016

margusoja

Das ist richtig, aber "Leute" wird man normalerweise als "people" übersetzen.

July 24, 2016

Doctor-John

Here the question was to translate "The humans" into German, and the pronunciation is correct. Elsewhere the question is to write what you hear. There the voice very clearly says "The human," and when you write "The human," you're wrong because it wants the plural. Unfortunately, you are not allowed to report anything!

December 14, 2017

Freddy780000

perfect - i would like to say the same

July 2, 2018

Kelly506546

Kann man auch Menschheit sagen?

January 22, 2018

mario578993

Human ist ja eigentlich, menschnlich. Daher ist es normalerweise falch, denn "human being" als ganzen kann nur den begriff "Menschen" sagen

July 28, 2017

margusoja

'Human' kann beide Bedeutungen haben, sowohl 'menschlich' (z.B. human nature is complex) als auch 'Mensch' (z.B. the first human on the Moon).

Es ist wie das Wort 'erwachsene' im Deutschen.

July 30, 2017

Relevante Diskussionen

Lerne Englisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.