1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Do you often carry sandwiche…

"Do you often carry sandwiches to work?"

Translation:Często nosisz kanapki do pracy?

January 2, 2016

13 Comments


macmroz

Poprawnie powinno być: Czy często bierzesz kanapki do pracy. Nosi się ciężary, teczkę, torbę.


RyszardJahn

Nosisz kanapki? Dziwny ten polski. ...


macmroz

Tak to jest, jak komputer decyduje, co jest poprawne w najtrudniejszym gramatycznie języku świata...


idanlipin

Niesiesz/niesiecie would work too?


Jellei

No, that works for 'you are carrying' right now.


Chicagoski

Why is "Nosisz często kanapki do pracy" not correct? I noticed many other sentences showing the adverb following the verb...thank you!


Jellei

Something seems a bit off to me, but I cannot pinpoint what. I guess it's good enough. Added now.


Alex466340

Wezystkie odpowiedzi są poprawne!!!!!


Jellei

Nie wiemy jakie odpowiedzi dostałeś, ale tutaj są tylko dwie 'gwiazdkowane' odpowiedzi: "nosisz" i "nosicie". Trzecia opcja powinna mieć błąd.


Alex466340

Błąd programisty!!!


Alex466340

Błąd programisty!!!

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.