"Do you often carry sandwiches to work?"

Translation:Często nosicie kanapki do pracy?

January 2, 2016

13 Comments


macmroz

Poprawnie powinno być: Czy często bierzesz kanapki do pracy. Nosi się ciężary, teczkę, torbę.

January 8, 2016

idanlipin

Bierzesz=take.

November 14, 2017

RyszardJahn

Nosisz kanapki? Dziwny ten polski. ...

January 2, 2016

macmroz

Tak to jest, jak komputer decyduje, co jest poprawne w najtrudniejszym gramatycznie języku świata...

January 8, 2016

idanlipin

Niesiesz/niesiecie would work too?

November 14, 2017

Jellei
Mod

No, that works for 'you are carrying' right now.

November 14, 2017

Chicagoski

Why is "Nosisz często kanapki do pracy" not correct? I noticed many other sentences showing the adverb following the verb...thank you!

September 24, 2017

Jellei
Mod

Something seems a bit off to me, but I cannot pinpoint what. I guess it's good enough. Added now.

September 25, 2017

Chicagoski

Ok, thank you.

September 26, 2017

Alex466340

Wezystkie odpowiedzi są poprawne!!!!!

December 28, 2017

Alex466340

Błąd programisty!!!

December 28, 2017

Alex466340

Błąd programisty!!!

December 28, 2017

Jellei
Mod

Nie wiemy jakie odpowiedzi dostałeś, ale tutaj są tylko dwie 'gwiazdkowane' odpowiedzi: "nosisz" i "nosicie". Trzecia opcja powinna mieć błąd.

December 28, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.