"She reads."

Μετάφραση:Αυτή διαβάζει.

January 3, 2016

6 σχόλια


willy_f99

What is the difference between η & ι?


D_..

They are both "ee" sounds, the difference is in spelling as they are not used interchangeably, not in pronunciation. Also, ι is very often part of diphthongs (like "ει" in "διαβάζει"). How familiar are you with the alphabet and letter combinations? There are six different spellings for "ee" in Greek if I'm counting correctly. If they confuse you, you might benefit from a quick look at them before you continue with the tree. :)


FhCb9

Μπερδεύω το ρημα εγώ σε όλα τα πρόσωπα


D_..

Δεν υπάρχει ρήμα 'εγώ'! Το εγώ είναι αντωνυμία, το ρήμα είναι 'διαβάζω/read'. Η κλίση των ρημα΄των στα αγγλικά είναι πολύ εύκολη, δες την ανάρτηση "ποτε χρησιμοποιουμε το 's'" εδώ https://www.duolingo.com/comment/6670652


jaye16

Ακολουθήστε αυτές τις οδηγίες

https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/43087948

Για να :

βεβαιωθείτε ότι έχετε πάντα τη σωστή μετάφραση, και

να μάθετε πιο εύκολα στο Duolingo και

τι να κάνετε αν η πρόταση σας απορριφθεί…\ή έχετε άλλο πρόβλημα

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.