"She reads."

Μετάφραση:Αυτή διαβάζει.

πριν από 2 χρόνια

4 σχόλια


willy_f99
willy_f99

What is the difference between η & ι?

πριν από 2 χρόνια

D_..
D_..
Mod

They are both "ee" sounds, the difference is in spelling as they are not used interchangeably, not in pronunciation. Also, ι is very often part of diphthongs (like "ει" in "διαβάζει"). How familiar are you with the alphabet and letter combinations? There are six different spellings for "ee" in Greek if I'm counting correctly. If they confuse you, you might benefit from a quick look at them before you continue with the tree. :)

πριν από 2 χρόνια

FhCb9

Μπερδεύω το ρημα εγώ σε όλα τα πρόσωπα

πριν από 8 μήνες

D_..
D_..
Mod

Δεν υπάρχει ρήμα 'εγώ'! Το εγώ είναι αντωνυμία, το ρήμα είναι 'διαβάζω/read'. Η κλίση των ρημα΄των στα αγγλικά είναι πολύ εύκολη, δες την ανάρτηση "ποτε χρησιμοποιουμε το 's'" εδώ https://www.duolingo.com/comment/6670652

πριν από 8 μήνες
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.