"She reads."

Μετάφραση:Αυτή διαβάζει.

January 3, 2016

4 σχόλια


willy_f99

What is the difference between η & ι?

January 3, 2016

D_..
Mod

    They are both "ee" sounds, the difference is in spelling as they are not used interchangeably, not in pronunciation. Also, ι is very often part of diphthongs (like "ει" in "διαβάζει"). How familiar are you with the alphabet and letter combinations? There are six different spellings for "ee" in Greek if I'm counting correctly. If they confuse you, you might benefit from a quick look at them before you continue with the tree. :)

    January 3, 2016

FhCb9

    Μπερδεύω το ρημα εγώ σε όλα τα πρόσωπα

    February 7, 2018

D_..
    Mod

      Δεν υπάρχει ρήμα 'εγώ'! Το εγώ είναι αντωνυμία, το ρήμα είναι 'διαβάζω/read'. Η κλίση των ρημα΄των στα αγγλικά είναι πολύ εύκολη, δες την ανάρτηση "ποτε χρησιμοποιουμε το 's'" εδώ https://www.duolingo.com/comment/6670652

      February 8, 2018
      Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.