"Śniadanie zamiast obiadu."

Translation:Breakfast instead of lunch.

January 3, 2016

9 Comments


kjettern

Upvote if you think Jellei is doing an amazing job in the comments sections!

October 11, 2018

KVRMx

I agree. It’s sad but I think he’s gone now. To think the moderators do this job for free. Hopefully, he is just on a well deserved vacation.

November 6, 2018

peter138415

Why do the subjects have a sign to hear audio translation but they dont play the spoken words. Even if i guess it wrong i want to hear what is said so i can hear how the words are pronounced.

November 19, 2016

Jellei

Worked for me immediately...

November 19, 2016

Arnoldpitt

Brunch

February 9, 2019

Jellei

Well, "brunch" is "brunch".

February 11, 2019

KVRMx

I apologize but I’m going to ask my question again because it wasn’t answered and I did the same thing today 3 months later and it was denied again. “Breakfast in place of lunch. “ Can this be allowed?

February 15, 2019

Jellei

Not a problem, at least it made me see this suggestion :) Sure thing, added.

February 15, 2019

KVRMx

Thank you much.

February 16, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.