1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Ні, він не студент."

"Ні, він не студент."

Translation:No, he is not a student.

January 4, 2016

6 Comments


Akudznam_Nafri

Failed on this one...In Serbo-croatian "Ви" means "you" (plural and singular), thought Ukrainian uses the same logic...We use "Он" for "he" btw :)


spicy_wolf

Ви means polite You (or when address a group of people) in Ukrainian as well. "Vy ydete v kino?" - "Do you go to the cinema?"..


Tina52406

It said to listen & tap what i heard, but it wouldn't play anything


Qixo16

Як буде по Українцькій. girj


Olly_1052

Як буде по Українцькій. girj

Правильно казати "українською". Українською girl - це дівчинка або дівчина. "Дівчинка" кажуть про дитину, "дівчина" - це вже досить доросла особа, приблизно від 14 років і старша.


Michael645903

The microphone frequently fails

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.