"Ні, він не студент."

Translation:No, he is not a student.

January 4, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Akudznam_Nafri

Failed on this one...In Serbo-croatian "Ви" means "you" (plural and singular), thought Ukrainian uses the same logic...We use "Он" for "he" btw :)


spicy_wolf

Ви means polite You (or when address a group of people) in Ukrainian as well. "Vy ydete v kino?" - "Do you go to the cinema?"..


x.The.Tina.x

It said to listen & tap what i heard, but it wouldn't play anything


drummer642

The microphone frequently fails


LeeDavis247469

I am having a hard time with this because I can't type in Ukrainian that well - is there an easier solution for me to remember certain words such as student?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.