"We do not like coffee."

Translation:Ми не любимо каву.

3 years ago

3 Comments


kebukebu
kebukebu

I keep forgetting to ask, but since I keep getting dinged for it: Is it wrong (or does it sound weird) to leave out the subject pronoun (ми) and just say «Не любимо каву»?

3 years ago

[deactivated user]

    This really depends on the style. In more formal style, and in writing, pronouns are usually not omitted. In colloquial speech, especially in dialogues, this is often possible.

    3 years ago

sayyed633606

    Why here in the sentence lublu not use but use the lubemo...??

    3 months ago
    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.