"We do not like coffee."

Translation:Ми не любимо каву.

January 4, 2016

3 Comments


sayyed633606

Why here in the sentence lublu not use but use the lubemo...??

October 16, 2018

kebukebu

I keep forgetting to ask, but since I keep getting dinged for it: Is it wrong (or does it sound weird) to leave out the subject pronoun (ми) and just say «Не любимо каву»?

January 4, 2016

[deactivated user]

    This really depends on the style. In more formal style, and in writing, pronouns are usually not omitted. In colloquial speech, especially in dialogues, this is often possible.

    January 4, 2016
    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.