"Я знаю, тому що я був на Півночі."

Translation:I know because I was in the North.

January 5, 2016

8 Comments


zolltanzed

audio says something along the line of "ці жінкі працювали на півночі" ... може ти знаєш де працювали жінкі тому що там бив?

January 5, 2016

[deactivated user]

    Actually, the audio says «Ці жінки праціювали на Півдні» 'These women worked in the South'. ^^' But yes, this is a problem to be fixed. Hopefully Ukrainian course contributors will find some time to sort these problems out.

    January 5, 2016

domas118

    It's 2017, and they still haven't fixed it.

    August 14, 2017

greg.mort

    Yes, the audio is completely wrong here. Please report.

    January 5, 2016

sagitta145

    Please don't copy your reports into the comments.

    Right now the issue is fixed, but your comments are still up here cluttering the discussion.

    January 26, 2019

greg.mort

    Why don’t they let mods edit/remove people’s comments?

    January 26, 2019

sagitta145

    I can remove if it's a single comment.

    If it's a thread of comments, I can remove them too, but they will still be displayed with [delete].

    January 26, 2019

greg.mort

    Unfortunate. Nevertheless, very exciting to see some improvements from Ukrainian courses.

    January 26, 2019
    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.