1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Yedi çok güzel bir sayı."

"Yedi çok güzel bir sayı."

Translation:Seven is a very beautiful number.

January 5, 2016

5 Comments


serdaro81

It tells wrong while telling the "sayı"


AlexinNotTurkey

The pronunciation isn't very good, but there is nothing we can do :)


Dakota_Marz

I think I am forgetting a little grammar. Is the reason it is "Yedi cok guzel bir sayi" instead of "Yedi bir cok guzel sayi" because "bir" comes after adj.s?


Selcen_Ozturk

yes. bir comes right before the noun


Dakota_Marz

Teşekkür ederim!

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started