1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Który jest najtańszy?"

"Który jest najtańszy?"

Translation:Which is the cheapest?

January 5, 2016

4 Comments


ijbrito

This is easy because I have an old friend called tanzy and y relate.


chce_polski

Najgorzej zwykle jest najtanszej.


Jellei

"najtaniej" :) But firstly, I think it should be the other way round (The cheapest is usually, also, the worst), and secondly, using adverbs may work... but it sounds like we're discussing some services, like, let's say, painting a flat. Then someone can do it "in the cheapest way" - najtaniej.


jaroze

Why is "Które jest najtańsze" not allowed?

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.