"Który jest najtańszy?"

Translation:Which is the cheapest?

January 5, 2016

8 Comments


LICA98

this is a very useful phrase

January 5, 2016

LICA98

btw can it be "cheapest one"?

August 1, 2018

ChristineckaK

marked wrong for me...

30/1/2019

January 30, 2019

ChristineckaK

I think it would have to be "which one is the cheapest?"

January 30, 2019

Jellei

"Which one is the cheapest?" works already, added "cheapest one".

February 1, 2019

IgnacioBrito

This is easy because I have an old friend called tanzy and y relate.

December 29, 2017

chce_polski

Najgorzej zwykle jest najtanszej.

December 20, 2018

Jellei

"najtaniej" :) But firstly, I think it should be the other way round (The cheapest is usually, also, the worst), and secondly, using adverbs may work... but it sounds like we're discussing some services, like, let's say, painting a flat. Then someone can do it "in the cheapest way" - najtaniej.

December 25, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.