"We are employing disabled people."

Translation:Zatrudniamy niepełnosprawnych.

January 5, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


krubo

Is "Zatrudniamy niepełnosprawnych ludzi" acceptable?


Jellei

Acceptable, although I'd say that in this particular example it would be better to put the adjective after the verb, so "Zatrudniamy ludzi niepełnosprawnych". But an even better translation would be use the Polish word for "persons" and say "Zatrudniamy osoby niepełnosprawne".


dsycz

What about 'zatrudniamy niepełnosprawnych osób'?


Vengir

It's "zatrudniamy osoby niepełnosprawne"


Jellei

Which was somehow missing. Added now.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.