"Moje ciasteczka smaczne."

Translation:My cookies are tasty.

January 6, 2016

6 Comments


Sean_Roy

Yes, they are! I just made some ginger molasses cookies the other day, and they came out super good.

January 6, 2016

OrangeKidd1

That sounds awesome

February 18, 2016

miletskiy

my cakes are tasty ?

December 2, 2017

Jellei

Maaaaaaybe if this was "ciastka" (sometimes a piece of cake that you can buy in a confectionery can be called "ciastko"), but not for "ciasteczka".

December 4, 2017

BuchitaBuchys

Just to be clear, są is "is" for plural, and jest is "is" for singular?

June 3, 2018

Jellei

Well... "is" isn't for plural, isn't it? :) But well, you could say that, I guess.

June 3, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.