1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Moje ciasteczka są smaczne."

"Moje ciasteczka smaczne."

Translation:My cookies are tasty.

January 6, 2016

6 Comments


Sean_Roy

Yes, they are! I just made some ginger molasses cookies the other day, and they came out super good.


OrangeKidd1

That sounds awesome


miletskiy

my cakes are tasty ?


Jellei

Maaaaaaybe if this was "ciastka" (sometimes a piece of cake that you can buy in a confectionery can be called "ciastko"), but not for "ciasteczka".


BuchitaBuchys

Just to be clear, są is "is" for plural, and jest is "is" for singular?


Jellei

Well... "is" isn't for plural, isn't it? :) But well, you could say that, I guess.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.