"Przynieś mi moją kurtkę z łazienki."

Translation:Bring me my jacket from the bathroom.

January 6, 2016

8 Comments


Fajerbach

Kto trzyma kurtkę w łazience...?

January 6, 2016

Mostlaszlo

Dlaczego twój kurtka jest w łazience???

October 16, 2016

Emwue

I don't know, but my guess would be, because it was washed? :P It obviously depends on personal circumstances, but most Poles keep the washing machine in the bathroom and that is also where they dry their laundry. ;)

October 16, 2016

Jellei

Kurtka is feminine, so "twoja" :)

October 16, 2016

LICA98

from a bathroom

September 4, 2018

Jellei

unlikely, but technically ok - added

September 6, 2018

AlisonSinc

can we have 'fetch me' as an alternative to 'bring me'?

September 12, 2018

Jellei

Why not, added.

September 13, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.