"Я не могу видеть сквозь стену."

Translation:I cannot see through the wall.

January 7, 2016

6 Comments


Imnuts7

Something a typical wall-hacker would say (you would know this if you play CS)

January 28, 2016

RayC628481

Usually this sentence in English is spoken with plural "walls".

February 24, 2018

PolyGoat8

...but if i could ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

April 6, 2018

dan91684

See look...

June 4, 2016

Katya370566

“Can’t” means “cannot”, so it should be accepted

July 20, 2019

Jeffrey855877

Not even a glass wall?

August 29, 2019
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.