"Mężczyzna je w restauracji."

Translation:The man is eating at the restaurant.

January 7, 2016

4 Comments


JerryMcCarthy99

Does the first word sound more like "Nażczyzna" to anybody else?

January 5, 2017

Jellei

Seems fine to me.

On the other hand, the first "r" from "restauracji" seems to be... missing?

January 5, 2017

JerryMcCarthy99

Hmmm. Maybe it depends on network speed, or something else entirely.......

January 5, 2017

Trofaste

I can hear it, after a few tries, but now I'm not sure if it's because I know it should be there or if it's because it really is...

January 5, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.