1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "He is a professional."

"He is a professional."

Terjemahan:Dia adalah seorang profesional.

January 8, 2016

4 Komentar


WahyudiRam

Dia adalah seorang ahli


PERCE_NEIGE

Ahli = expert, not profesional.

"Profesional" in English is not synonymous with "expert".

Expert means he is one of the best for this thing, he is very good.

Profesional means it is his job. He earns his living with it.


Ajormp

Dia adalah seorang pekerja profesional --> Kalau di Bahasa indonesia jawaban itu yg paling bener deh wkwk


MuhammadIk256283

Is itu dipakai waktu apa aja si?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.