"Saya tinggal di Amerika Selatan."

Terjemahan:I live in South America.

2 tahun yang lalu

3 Komentar


JosieGraba

She is pronouncing live wrong. She is pronouncing as an adjective not a verb. Proper ptonunciation in this example should sound like "le-v", not "lai-v".

2 tahun yang lalu

MuhammadRe382492

America means USA, isn't it?

2 tahun yang lalu

JosieGraba

Yes normally if you say America people will know you are talking about USA. However South America is not USA, it is the continent of South America. If you are referring to south USA you say American South or Southern USA or Southern States etc. Same with North America which refers to the continent, not the northern USA.

2 tahun yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.