"Noi scriviamo."

Translation:We write.

January 13, 2013

27 Comments
This discussion is locked.


bagauriver

when an error is made, it would be useful to put up the wrong answer from the student so the student can see where they went wrong - often the difference is minor and not clear


michisjourdi

At the top, under the hearts there is a little button that says, "Show my answer."

If you click on it, it will show you what you wrote.


maria841443

presso il cuccuzzolo sotto il cuore lc'e unpiccolo pulsante che dice mostra la mia riisposta


cathy977476

On the smartphone ap, that option is not available...


Thewolfgirl7

Yes, but that's only when you fail.


miramicheal

It only if you fail girl you cant win and still see such option


ThisIsMyUserMate

Thats not far it needs to fixs it error


MinaS.Herm

Can any one tells me ....is there a real difference between voi and tu..in the real life ? If so..if im talking 2 a group of people....can i say tu bevi ? Or i must say voi bevete....please help...im sooooo confused


m.mendozabueso

Yes there is a big difference, in italian there are singular and plural persons. Io, tu and lui/lei are singular (in english they are I, you, he/she) Noi, voi and loro are the plural persons (we, you all, they) so for a grup of people youmwould have tomsay "Voi bevete" ( You all drink, or, You guys drink)


luna892935

Io scrivo= I write, tu scrivi= you write, lui/lei scrive= he/she writes, noi scriviamo= we write, voi scrivete= you write, essi/loro= scrivono they write


essko

The voice speaks SCRIVIANO!


vd0K15fS

The listening option has not been available for several days. Please advise.


deleany2

I dont know how to spell.


KaciK.

The definition says write and write down. I put either answer and I get it wrong.


Kylie.McCabe

What is the difference between sriviamo, scrivi, scriviono, and scrivete


michisjourdi

Scriviamo = We write

Scrivi = You write (informal)

Scriviono = They write.

Scrivete = You write. (Plural, this is like you all or y'all in English.)

http://www.italian-verbs.com/italian-verbs/italian-verbs-faq.htm


luna892935

Scrivono, not scriviono


LorenzoLM

That's the present progressive tense. We are (currently) writing


ParveenSha8

I write correct then then why it is showing u are wrong and there answer was also same


sunshine-30

I have 1 more heart !! :( I try so hard and i seem to get it wrong:(


mll636914

I am using my audio phone. And they typed the spelling wrong for write as right. I should have gotten credit for this being correct the first two times!


SiimplyButtercup

I made a mistake on accident, when i was tiping


NoahManoch1

I put wrote instead of write and it just said I was entirely wrong. Bruh.

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.