"Noi scriviamo."

Translation:We write.

January 13, 2013

27 Comments


bagauriver

when an error is made, it would be useful to put up the wrong answer from the student so the student can see where they went wrong - often the difference is minor and not clear

January 13, 2013

michisjourdi

At the top, under the hearts there is a little button that says, "Show my answer."

If you click on it, it will show you what you wrote.

May 2, 2013

maria841443

presso il cuccuzzolo sotto il cuore lc'e unpiccolo pulsante che dice mostra la mia riisposta

May 28, 2017

Thewolfgirl7

Yes, but that's only when you fail.

December 1, 2013

cathy977476

On the smartphone ap, that option is not available...

June 14, 2019

bella846597

Thats not far it needs to fixs it error

April 10, 2018

MinaS.Herm

Can any one tells me ....is there a real difference between voi and tu..in the real life ? If so..if im talking 2 a group of people....can i say tu bevi ? Or i must say voi bevete....please help...im sooooo confused

November 12, 2014

m.mendozabueso

Yes there is a big difference, in italian there are singular and plural persons. Io, tu and lui/lei are singular (in english they are I, you, he/she) Noi, voi and loro are the plural persons (we, you all, they) so for a grup of people youmwould have tomsay "Voi bevete" ( You all drink, or, You guys drink)

January 25, 2015

AmyAcoy

Why when i say we write. I fail. The right answer is they write. If i return the level back, i say they write but the correct answer is we write... I dont understand...

June 2, 2014

Joe.Ro

I think the only thing you can do is to report the problem...

June 23, 2014

Andrew89301

I agree with Joe.Ro

March 29, 2016

KaciK.

The definition says write and write down. I put either answer and I get it wrong.

July 21, 2014

Kylie.McCabe

What is the difference between sriviamo, scrivi, scriviono, and scrivete

May 28, 2015

michisjourdi

Scriviamo = We write

Scrivi = You write (informal)

Scriviono = They write.

Scrivete = You write. (Plural, this is like you all or y'all in English.)

http://www.italian-verbs.com/italian-verbs/italian-verbs-faq.htm

June 5, 2015

amazing_toby

we are writing

June 9, 2015

hamha

caio

September 8, 2015

ParveenSha8

I write correct then then why it is showing u are wrong and there answer was also same

January 15, 2016

francesca732113

Ilove you people

April 2, 2017

sunshine-30

I have 1 more heart !! :( I try so hard and i seem to get it wrong:(

April 17, 2017

Toni884358

We write

July 20, 2017

Jeff6005

I wrote exactly the correct answer three times!

August 23, 2017

KyndhalSha

It is not that hard when you click on the words and listen to it.

December 19, 2017

mll636914

I am using my audio phone. And they typed the spelling wrong for write as right. I should have gotten credit for this being correct the first two times!

June 16, 2018

LilianGaym

When I write the

April 4, 2015

DanielCrawford34

Ugh I wrote the translation.

September 7, 2016

MichaelWal33667

I keeo writing we write, it keeos tellung me I am wrong, and the answer is " we write"

July 5, 2017

NatashaKas5

Error a

August 3, 2017
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.