"The children talk."

अनुवाद:बच्चे बोलते हैं।

January 8, 2016

8 टिप्पणियाँ


shukladhaivat17

I wrote : बच्चे बातें करते हैं

And it's declared False...

What is wrong in that???


vinaysaini

Dhaivat, your version is also correct, IMO. It should be accepted.


kishorgeha

I write present tens


lenalingo

Doesn't "bacche baatein karte hain" mean "children do things"? Or does that phrase sometimes refer to speaking?


shukladhaivat17

No beautiful girl... It do NOT mean "children do things". I think it would be grammatically incorrect as well...


lenalingo

Ok, good to kno:)) thank u


kishorgeha

The word didn' say

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।