"The children talk."

अनुवाद:बच्चे बोलते हैं।

2 साल पहले

8 टिप्पणियाँ


shukladhaivat17

I wrote : बच्चे बातें करते हैं

And it's declared False...

What is wrong in that???

2 साल पहले

vinaysaini
vinaysaini

Dhaivat, your version is also correct, IMO. It should be accepted.

2 साल पहले

kishorgeha

I write present tens

2 साल पहले

shukladhaivat17

?

2 साल पहले

lenalingo
lenalingo

Doesn't "bacche baatein karte hain" mean "children do things"? Or does that phrase sometimes refer to speaking?

2 साल पहले

shukladhaivat17

No beautiful girl... It do NOT mean "children do things". I think it would be grammatically incorrect as well...

2 साल पहले

lenalingo
lenalingo

Ok, good to kno:)) thank u

2 साल पहले

kishorgeha

The word didn' say

2 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।