"They play."

Překlad:Oni si hrají.

před 2 roky

10 komentářů


Phong.

What is the difference between 'hrát' a 'hrát si'?

před 2 roky

Voyta
Voyta
Mod

"Hrát" is usually used along with an object, for example when playing games (on hraje hry) or musical instruments (on hraje na klavír). But "hrát si" is almost never used with an object and usually refers to children that are playing. The exception would be "hrát si na (někoho)", which means "to pretend to be (someone)".

před 2 roky

Phong.

Does the rule apply for most of other words aswell? For example: oblekám se = I'm changing clothes & oblekám moje kalhoty = I'm changing my pants. One is doing something generally and one is doing something clearly?

před 2 roky

Voyta
Voyta
Mod

I think the best translation for "oblékám se" is "I'm getting dressed". As for "oblékám moje kalhoty", people usually don't say it like that and say "oblékám si moje kalhoty". But you don't have to bother about the simple and continous tense, they are not distinguished in Czech.

před 2 roky

Phong.

I know, I'm just trying to make sure to use the 'si' 'se' version of czech verbs since almost every verbs have those usage.

před 2 roky

kacenka9
kacenka9
Mod

V AJ se neda tento rozdil urcit. Urcite ne z takhle kratke vety

před 2 roky

tyynaa

preklad vety "They play" jako "Oni si hrajou" a to z nabizenych moznosti, neni zrovna dvakrat spisovny...

před 2 roky

Voyta
Voyta
Mod

Podle Ústavu pro jazyk český to spisovně je.

před 2 roky

Jenda-48
Jenda-48

Bohužel.Dříve nebylo. Pijou, hrajou , vyjou, vijou.....tahá to za uši, hrozně, doufám, že pijí a hrají a další zůstaly a jsou v přijatých alternativách...Moderní čeština, furt (pořád) se musím(e) učit.

před 1 rokem

Ale614282

Vaše odkazy mi nefungují.

před 11 měsíci
Naučte se Anglicky za pouhých 5 minut denně. Zdarma.