"Did he not tell you that I was sick?"

Translation:Hasta olduğumu sana söylemedi mi?

2 years ago

3 Comments


Muslimah_1

it is always confusing me the iu... after dik and I always make mistakes by not adding it like (olduğum+u)

2 years ago

el_kousy

That i am sick....how to translate

Wht olduğumu not olduğum is it accusative

4 months ago

Salih_Dz.

Those final suffixes that we find in this (ı)dik skill, are they there because the verb requires them? Eg. 1.Hasta olduğun(U) sana söyledi 2. kabul ettiğin(I) söyledi 3. çok güzel olduğunu biliyor musun Etc...?

2 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.