"Our patients are in good condition."

Translation:Nasi pacjenci są w dobrym stanie.

January 9, 2016

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


macmroz

'Nasi pacjenci sa w dobrej kondycji' means the same and should be also accepted as a good answer. I know, I am Pole!


immery

Drogi Polaku, jak znasz prawidłową odpowiedź to klikasz report. https://www.duolingo.com/comment/2234840 nr 3


macmroz

zrobilem to zaraz potem


macmroz

'Nasi pacjenci sa w dobrej kondycji' means the same and should be also accepted as a good answer. I know, I am Pole!


Jellei

False friend - that would be "in good shape".


stevenprob

nasze pacjentki są w dobrym stanie is rejected?


Jellei

Oversight, added.


Jarek7781

Nasi pacjenci są w dobrej kondycji


Jellei

False friend - to by raczej było "in good shape".


JanKLinde

You accepted "w dobrej kondycji" for "Your dad is in good condition" more than a year ago...


Jellei

True. Removed from that sentence, then.


Janko_Walski

nasi pacjenci są w dobrej kondycji shoul be accepted but 5 years pass and still not corrected ;)

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.