1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Our patients are in good con…

"Our patients are in good condition."

Translation:Nasi pacjenci są w dobrym stanie.

January 9, 2016

6 Comments


macmroz

'Nasi pacjenci sa w dobrej kondycji' means the same and should be also accepted as a good answer. I know, I am Pole!


immery

Drogi Polaku, jak znasz prawidłową odpowiedź to klikasz report. https://www.duolingo.com/comment/2234840 nr 3


macmroz

zrobilem to zaraz potem


macmroz

'Nasi pacjenci sa w dobrej kondycji' means the same and should be also accepted as a good answer. I know, I am Pole!


stevenprob

nasze pacjentki są w dobrym stanie is rejected?


Jellei

Oversight, added.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.