1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Onderwerp: English
  4. >
  5. "I saw a sleeping dog."

"I saw a sleeping dog."

Vertaling:Ik zag een slapende hond.

January 9, 2016

5 opmerkingen


anothernobody

Can we say "Ik zag een hond aan het slapen", or do we have to use "sleeping" as an Adjective?

March 7, 2016

kbyl2

"Ik zag een hond aan het slapen" is not sound correct; I guess your remark about the adjective is the correct one. "Ik zag een hond slapen" is correct, but that would be "I saw a dog sleep" in English.

August 24, 2016

minion_ninja

gif me a lingot

February 18, 2016

marianne337548

Oehoeps dat is hetzelfde zinnetje!

January 9, 2016

Arikan15

Ik zag een hond slapen ?

March 31, 2019
Leer Engels in slechts 5 minuten per dag. Gratis.