"Twoi mężczyźni mówią po polsku."

Translation:Your men speak Polish.

January 10, 2016

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Julaszek

WOW... How many men does she have? :D


Yola448704

Her husband, her sons, her father or father in law... They all speak Polish.


zorrosombra

At least 5! Is a harem of multiple men and one woman.


RedViperMartell

Does "Twoi" rhyme with "boy"? If so, is there a reason why it's "Twoi" and not "Twoj"?


mihxal

No, it's seperated Two-i.


RedViperMartell

Thanks! So "TVAW-ee"?


Iarias95

Mezczyzni is plural, shouldnt it be wasi instead of twoi?

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.