"Moja ryba je chleb."

Translation:My fish is eating bread.

January 11, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ChrisRzech

Woahhh. She spoke really quickly


oats480195

a fish sitting at a dinner table with a knife and fork eating some buttered toast is what i think she is talking about


centaurii

That really did not sound like the usual voicing of "ryba" so I was thrown off. Is it pronounced differently in some sentences than others?


Jellei

It seems okay to me. When you know how different letters are pronounced in Polish, then you know the pronunciation of 99,9% of words, there are virtually no surprises. It really shouldn't be pronounced differently in different sentences.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.