"Benneredeysehergünokulagiderim."

Translation:I go to school almost every day.

2 years ago

3 Comments


dorcssa
dorcssa

What is the difference between neredeyse and hemen hemen?

2 years ago

orde90
orde90

hemen hemen is only used before adjectives while neredeyse can be used before anything (nouns, adjectives, adverbs, verbs). so in this example you could use 'hemen hemen' since her (every) is an adjective.

2 years ago

dorcssa
dorcssa

Çok teşekkürler :)

2 years ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.