"Yes, we see this dog."

Translation:Tak, widzimy tego psa.

January 12, 2016

5 Comments


DarkAvenger86

Why is "Tak, widzimy ten psa" not good? It says tego is the right word instead of ten.

January 12, 2016

immery

you need accusative after widzimy, pies is animated , and has Accusative=Genitive psa, so you use Accusative=Genitive tego

January 12, 2016

83annalisa

Can someone explain to me "accusative" and "genetive"

July 11, 2017

Jellei

It's a very wide topic, so I'd advise taking a look here and looking for posts about cases: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/16296174

July 11, 2017

ektatiwari6

Really helpful. Dziękuję.

August 27, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.