1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "I do not like the class at t…

"I do not like the class at three o'clock at all."

Translation:Saat üçteki dersi hiç sevmiyorum.

January 12, 2016

7 Comments


Nesim55

İngilizce cümlede Hiç anlamını veren kelime hangisidir?


padm915118

' I do not like the 3 o'clock class at all' should also be accepted


EkeKopl

i think the English version should be "I dont like three oclock class at all"

We cannot say Derleri saat ucte hic sevmiyorum, can we?


MetroWestJP

I was marked wrong for submitting, "Saat üçteki ders hiç hoşuma gitmedi." Was this option overlooked, or did I build the sentence wrong?


RafiqaIslamJesy

DERS should be in the accusative form.

And the sentence is in present form, You shouldn't have used the past form (hoşuma gitmedi) here, I guess


Natalia563197

Why "hic"? English version does not have "at all"

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.