"Atualmente, é assim."

Translation:Currently, it is like this.

January 13, 2013

7 Comments


legatrix

So, after getting penalised for putting 'like this' in the other sentence, I get penalised for putting 'like that' here...grrrr...

January 13, 2013

Duomail

“Currently, it's like that“ is accepted now.

October 22, 2014

cloudhorizon

Is 'like that' really wrong? It should mean both, right? Can someone clarify. :/

February 27, 2013

Afoita

i put currently it is this way

September 13, 2013

xenlinx

haha! same frustration-

February 24, 2013

finnplek

eh.. surely 'currently' and 'at present' mean exactly the same thing?! Silly options.

April 18, 2013

j0lieann8

I also put "Currently, it is this way." Seems like a less awkward sentence to say in English than "Currently, it is like this".

November 6, 2013
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.