"वह सेब काटती है।"

अनुवाद:She cuts the apple.

2 साल पहले

3 टिप्पणियाँ


shukladhaivat17
shukladhaivat17

Why THE Apple and not AN apple?????

2 साल पहले

LovekushSh1

She cuts an apple

1 साल पहले

aroo437209

Use 'the' when there is one particular thing you are talking about. Now lets talk about the sentence "she cuts the apple." Here, I would notice that she have specific thing which the apple means only one apple , she don't have many choices among it , if she has plenty of choices then she can say like that "She cuts an apple" (choices are like mango,banana,orange etc).

1 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।