"Mým cílem je najít ta nejlepší řešení."

Překlad:My aim is to find the best solutions.

před 2 roky

7 komentářů


nihau0
nihau0

omlouvám se - nebyl by tak někdo laskav a nepřeložil mi to(ty různé cíle dole). moc děkuji

před 2 roky

Vlcek1942

"Aim", "target", "objective" znamená cíl. Jaký je v nich rozdíl a kdy se který výraz používá?

před 2 roky

kacenka9
kacenka9
Mod

Tohle si zvladnete preslabikovat? Je to obsahle vysvetleni, ale anglicky, ocividne :)

purpose: what you want to achieve when you do something; the reason you do or plan something, and the thing you want to achieve when you do it: The games have an educational purpose.

aim: something you hope to achieve by doing something: The main aim of the plan was to provide employment for local people.

goal: something important that you hope to achieve in the future, even though it may take a long time: The country can still achieve its goal of reducing poverty by a third.

target: the exact result that a person or organization intends to achieve by doing something, often the amount of money they want to get; a particular amount or total that you want to achieve: The company is on track to meet its target of increasing profits by 10%.

objective: the specific thing that you are trying to achieve - used especially about things that have been officially discussed and agreed upon in business, politics, etc. and agreed upon in business, politics, etc.: Their main objective is to halt the flow of drugs. | We met to set the business objectives for the coming year.

ambition: something that you very much want to achieve in your future career: Her ambition was to go to law school and become an attorney. | Earlier this year, he achieved his ambition of competing in the Olympic Games.

před 2 roky

Vlcek1942

Vyčerpávající vysvětlení, děkuji.

před 2 roky

Ilaj1000
Ilaj1000

Proc jtam musí být "My aim is TO find the best solutions." ? Predem diky za odpoved.

před 1 rokem

Jitka709231
Jitka709231

Protože je to infinitiv . V angličtině se před tvarem slovesa v infinitivu dává "to"

před 1 rokem

Ilaj1000
Ilaj1000

ok diky

před 1 rokem
Naučte se Anglicky za pouhých 5 minut denně. Zdarma.