"Мійулюбленийстарийкостюм."

Translation:My favorite old suit.

2 years ago

4 Comments


Piece_o_Ham
Piece_o_Ham

So for feminine, older is "старша" and old is "стара"? Because That would make things easy.

2 years ago

[deactivated user]

    You're right. «Стара» is 'old', «старша» is 'older'.

    2 years ago

Piece_o_Ham
    Piece_o_Ham

    Awesome. Thanks. I love it when things make sense like that.

    2 years ago

va-diim
    va-diim

    This is not a sentence. There is no predicate.

    1 month ago
    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.