"I need coffee!"

Translation:Potrzebuję kawy!

January 14, 2016

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Vidfarne

Is this plural accusative? Would "I need a coffee" be kawę?


tadjanow

It's singular genitive. 'Potrzebować' connects with the genitive.


Vidfarne

Ah thanks, I forgot. It's one of those verbs that enforces a case whether it is or not.


FrankCamping45

I really do now!


PabloEirin

The things I have to do for love: to learn polish. I should be really in love in order to learn all this acusatives, genitives, nominatives cases and their exceptions.


lisboho

What di you mean ? For love


Jellei

He probably is in a relationship with a Polish person.


ZoranLekov

Haha. I understand the situation.


MBooguy

No tak codziennie to prawdę


Jellei

"to prawda" :)


MBooguy

No tak co codziennie to prawda.

Dziękuję za pomoc. :)

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.