"मस्तिष्क"

अनुवाद:The mind

2 साल पहले

4 टिप्पणियाँ


MKShukla
MKShukla

Why my answer 'Brain' is wrong?

2 साल पहले

shukladhaivat17
shukladhaivat17

मस्तिष्क should also mean HEAD.. Isn't it? :)

2 साल पहले

vinaysaini
vinaysaini

Yes. But it would not sound proper usage because mind, brain are closer in meaning to मस्तिष्क. Head is usually used for सिर, शीर्ष, मुखिया etc.

2 साल पहले

KumarRaush1

And brain

2 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।