"Pardon !"

Translation:Pardon me!

6 years ago

280 Comments


lorenwinslow

'Sorry' and 'I'm sorry' really should be interchangeable

5 years ago

neomi321374

But Desole is sorry. Pardon is more like "excuse me...pardon me"

9 months ago

uTudRLro

i agree

4 months ago

TinyBeanPuff

s'il vous plaît means sorry too

3 months ago

Ashlie671212

No . It means please or if you please. It is used formally.

2 months ago

SpekkaDuhj

Sorry vs Je m'excuse! What do you think? Canadian Quebecois ici

10 months ago

LynePar1

you have 2 ways to use pardon one would be sorry like if you are sorry about doing something .... ex. i am sorry for pushing you the other one would be just a polite formula like if you walk and touch someone by accident you say sorry and pass . just excuse me and leave .....

10 months ago

ieXEZn2E

If I bump into someone I say sorry (or, on rare occasions when someone has rudely pushed ahead of me in a queue a sarcastic "excuse me") I have never used pardon except in France, or to recite the little ditty "pardon me for being rude it was not me it was my food.... " {UK English speaker}. The other main usage I have heard up here is when someone burps, and as I don't burp in company I have never used pardon, even so, if that event ever arose I am more likely to say "I am really sorry" or "excuse me" : )

7 months ago

SeanMeaneyPL

I am a UK speaker also, and I make the following distinctions:

Pardon/pardon me (I burped, or committed some minor transgression)I have done something requiring pardon.

Excuse me or Would you excuse me? (You are in my way and I'd like to get past). I have not done anything requiring pardon.

I appreciate that the distinction is often not important, but it can be. It makes no difference if I say "Excuse me" or "Pardon me" in an attempt to get past someone, or if I belch at the table. However, the distinction can be made, as in: Pardon me (or, I beg your pardon) for being rude [i.e forgive me]; please excuse me and I shall leave the table [i.e. let me pass, permit me to depart].

4 months ago

Choc-Dog

That's what people say before they make their own language... ;)

2 years ago

june139672

How much wood could a wood chuck chuck if a wood chucked wood? Tell me.

11 months ago

vio873418

.

1 year ago

xfactorjr

DEEZ NUTS!!!!!!

3 years ago

Avivah2

Learning in progress! Keep those comments that are not related to Duolingo away from learning activity. Thank you! :)

2 years ago

SpyDuck42

Keep in mind that there is an age range from 6 years old to over 75, so not everyone will want to see that...

2 years ago

SamuelMuno9

Deez nuts

1 year ago

OduroKay

Thanks blb

1 year ago

HeadBaker123

Keep comments that arent related.to duolingo away. Thanks

2 years ago

luke913434

On my screen related.to is a link to empty domain was thar intended?

1 year ago

OduroKay

M7mppnmnjm

1 year ago

Undertaleking

Just stop

3 years ago

DavidOlive145821

Thats not realated to duolingo

1 year ago

vio873418

..... Bad thing my man...

1 year ago

Aymanban

genius

2 years ago

EthanTalbert

Peanuts????? Walnuts?????? Or My Monster Balls!!!!!!!!!'!!!!!'!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!'!!!!!!!'!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!?!!!!!!!!++!!!!/!!!)!!!!!!!!!

2 years ago

oritsetosan

You're a nuisance

6 months ago

Aymanban

WTF

2 years ago

edumagostinho

I think "I'm sorry" it's also ok.

5 years ago

StuntJadside

You may be right, but what Duo is trying to teach you here is that "pardon" means "pardon me" instead of "I'm sorry." Even though both can be used in the same situation, knowing the difference between 2 phrases is importnat, and this is what Duo is after by showing you "Pardon Me" and "Sorry"

3 years ago

IvhannaGil

Yes Pardon is more like pardon me, and the real sorry is desole.

1 year ago

LynePar1

we can say pardon as to our parent we ask for forgiveness or simply pardon as i am sorry after a burb or you touch some one by accident and pass .

10 months ago

PERCE_NEIGE

yes.

4 years ago

chocolatep713784

so if for example i sneeze. I should say pardon, yeh?

1 year ago

LynePar1

id say excusez-moi after a burb or a sneeze or even touching some by accident ... or lets say i open a door and all the sheets of a desk fall ... you dont ask forgiveness cause its accidental but you aknoledge didnt mean to do it .

10 months ago

KinChing

I think a word can have different meaning so actually both of them are correct. We can choose the right definition when we understand the sentence.

1 year ago

u83rmensch

according to google translate "sorry" directly translates to "désolé". and "I am sorry" = "Je suis désolé"

i think i understand where duo lingo is translating "pardon" to "excuse me/sorry" as it is the general meaning/idea of the word even in english (gee i wonder where it came from?) but letting us know little things like this would be nice.

6 years ago

seidikun

I guess you say 'pardon' most likely when you want passage in a crowd of people for example, but 'Je suis désolé' is for apologising when you feel guilt.

5 years ago

PERCE_NEIGE

Yes.

  • If you're a male, it's "Je suis désolé" (and stronger and much more formal: "Je suis navré".

  • If you're a female, it's "Je suis désolée" (and "Je suis navrée)

  • You can also say only: "Désolé!" "Navré!"/ "Désolée!"/ "Navrée!"

Je suis navrée = I feel sorry. Je suis vraiment désolée/navrée = very.

It's when you apologize.


  • "Pardon" can be said to apologize also, but it's less formal, and maybe less deep.

  • "Pardon" is used also when you want passage in a crowd, or when you bump in someone. You can also say "Je suis désolé(e)" if you have really hurted the person.

4 years ago

RibeiroRebeca

Is there any difference between the pronunciation in désolé and désolée? Also this note was very helpful, thank you.

4 years ago

SherissaDancer

There is no difference between these pronunciation wise, Also, thanks for the note PERCE_NEIGE.

4 years ago

olympianqueen

No, there is not a difference in pronunciation, but the spelling makes a difference.

3 years ago

Master_Zero

No there is no difference, we add the "é" when the verbe is preceded by the verbe to be "être" in feminin form.

Exemple: -For masculin : I am ready - je suis prêt. -For feminin: I am ready - je suis prête.

3 years ago

Q.Talha

that's helpful, merci

4 years ago

june139672
11 months ago

DavidOlive145821

I am from france too my name is David

1 year ago

SuarezJoan

I typed "sorry", and it's accepted. :-)

4 years ago

sallywigmore

I typed sorry and it's not accepted now!

10 months ago

PERCE_NEIGE

It comes from French. Excuse me in English is from the French.

http://www.etymonline.com/index.php?term=excuse

4 years ago

DanSweeney03

Ugh, Google translate.

1 year ago

AstroTheNomer

What's "pardon me"?

4 years ago

Alice_Majella

Similar to 'excuse me' and 'I'm sorry'.

4 years ago

4meForever

Excuse me or sorry

3 years ago

TwoLingas

It aapears similar to the expression 'I beg your pardon' in a conversation.

3 years ago

s.judeh

verb

1.

forgive or excuse (a person, error, or offense).

"I know Catherine will pardon me"

synonyms:forgive, absolve, have mercy on;

excuse, condone, overlook

3 years ago

Avivah2

Sorry

2 years ago

hamzaldo

wow]

4 years ago

34Benbow

The audio of 'Pardon!' sounds so weird, something like 'Paradorne'. I always get this wrong in the task where you hear the sentence and have to type it in French.

5 years ago

PERCE_NEIGE

The "on" sound is normally completely nasalised, I can perfectly understand what she said, but when I hear it very very carefully, I must admit the "on" is not very well pronounced, but it's enough to understand.

It's par-don. With the "on" totally nasalised, English speaker are not familiar with this sound.

4 years ago

34Benbow

Ok. I know that it is made to sound very French but the thing is it is difficult to understand on its own, and I haven't heard it on Duolingo for a long time, so when it came up I was thinking of all the other more advanced words that I had learnt since but I just couldn't recognise it. Also, the voice can make words sound completely different to what I would recognise, for example this one and also 'singe'.

4 years ago

janetrrr

Yes, I couldn't understand it at all, even at slow speed. Still can't understand how the sound is supposed to connect with the word.

5 years ago

Lar2084

I agree, I listened to both speeds and they sound the same and didn't sound anything like pardon

4 years ago

Kelly199

I typed "pardon", and it marked me wrong! Why is that?

2 years ago

NataliaDowdell

I think it's "pardone"? I'm not sure but if not, it might have been a glitch.

2 years ago

Kelly199

Okay!

2 years ago

june139672

Ok you'r awesome

11 months ago

DigitalVaporeon

If I didn't add an exclamation point, but otherwise my answer was exactly the same as how it corrected me, is it really wrong? Shouldn't this be one of those almost correct things? Like when you have a typo

2 years ago

fudge736084

I LOVE FRANCE

2 years ago

Hannah806587

Me to!!!!! :)

1 year ago

Sarah946349

I think you mean "french"

1 year ago

june139672

Ya

11 months ago

VioLove

Some times u speak french without knowing it like pardon!!! :-D

1 year ago

Abi198304

So I wrote 'pardon me', and the owl still marked it wrong??? And tells me it's 'Pardon me'! You need some sleep

1 year ago

KAYLARUFFI1

They said I was wrong because I didnt put an "!"

1 year ago

connor171623

this sounds nothing like that also the slow down button dosnt work

1 year ago

BonJMen

I said hi and it wasn't correct? C'mon

1 year ago

VergilioSa

A better answer would be "excuse me".

1 year ago

VergilioSa

How can i skip all This easy stuff?

1 year ago

Frederick368612

You find the smallest mistakes in big things

11 months ago

VISHNUCHIN3

i entered ( Pardon me!, pardon ! ) but the Solution Incorrected to disply me...What the Reason???

9 months ago

Philippa685622

UK Brit here. My Mum would not allow me to say pardon as she considered it to be "beneath us". Also, the word Pardon? would normally be used if you didn't hear what someone was saying. If I were to cough or burp I would say excuse me. If I knock into someone I would say sorry. I beg your pardon would be acceptable in most cases..... Even to my Mum!

3 months ago

Gareth321

When would one use "pardonne", as in "pardonne-moi"? Do they mean the same thing? Why are the spelled differently?

6 years ago

PERCE_NEIGE

You never use "Pardonne" alone (or it's very slang), you say "Pardonne-moi" when addressed to "tu".

You can say only "Pardon!" (noun) or "Pardonne-moi!" (Pardonnez-moi if the person is "vous"), but "Pardonne-moi is really strong and not used the same way than "Pardon". Pardon is like "Sorry", "Pardonne-moi is like "Forgive me".

4 years ago

heero

"Pardon" is the noun, and "Pardonne" is the second person singular of the verb "Pardonner" (Inpératif présent). "Pardon!" (sorry!) and "Pardonne-moi" (excuse me) are very similar.

5 years ago

.EdwinJ

if you hear "pardon" just think of pardon in English.

5 years ago

PERCE_NEIGE
4 years ago

OduroKay

Min

1 year ago

epops667

I think "pardon" can used like "sorry", for example in pushing through a crowded subway car. I don't think "I'm sorry" is quite the same in English as "pardon" in French. "pardonnez-moi" might be closer. It's a question of register and situations ...

5 years ago

PERCE_NEIGE

Yes, you can use "pardon" in a crowd, or "excusez-moi".

"Pardon" can be "I'm sorry" sometimes, see here: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/2618775

4 years ago

CarmenSalvatore

What about "excuse moi"... Is it the same that "pardon"?

5 years ago

PERCE_NEIGE

Don't forget the "-".

"Excuse-moi"/"Excusez-moi" and "pardon" can have different usage, you have to read the whole thread about pardon/excusez-moi/désolé to understand when to use each one in each situations. It can't be explained with only few words.

comment/2618775

4 years ago

AstroTheNomer

So what's the difference between excuse-moi and excuse moi?

4 years ago

PERCE_NEIGE

Only excuse-moi exists. (without the "-", it's a spelling mistake)

Addressed to "tu": excuse-moi.

Addressed to "vous": excusez-moi.

It's an imperative.

4 years ago

workingclasshero

Excusez moi = Excuse me.

Pardon = Sorry.

5 years ago

PERCE_NEIGE

Yes, in theory, but not so simple, it depends on the situation.

4 years ago

JaganiThee

I think so. Excuse moi does sound like it means the same as pardon.

1 year ago

hrp123

could you say "pardon moi"

5 years ago

PERCE_NEIGE

No. Because "pardon" is a noun, not a verb, if you conjugate the verb, you can say "pardonne-moi" or "pardonnez-moi", and the meaning is not the same than "pardon".

"Pardon" = "Sorry"

"Pardonnez-moi" = litterally: forgive me.

4 years ago

cshepherd239

It basically means the same thing

3 years ago

june139672

Jsjskjusmk

11 months ago

Anvesha3

I am an indian....n here in english pardon mean please repeat...and in french excuse me?

3 years ago

anthonyisawesome

The slow repeat made no difference whatsoever did it do anything for you

3 years ago

DevinJones4

"Pa-hadunne" is what this sounds like. Even the word pardon is pronounced in a way that makes it impossible to understand - even slowly.

2 years ago

JohnDaniel525117

Putting in "Pardon!" as an answer came out as correct, which confirmed my suspicion that this concept requires no translation between French and English. Kind of pointless, as I know people who do say pardon when that's exactly what they mean.

Focusing on speaking it with the correct French accent would've been more useful, I think.

2 years ago

donovanbryant16

it sounded like he said baffledo?

2 years ago

shavantemackey

I don't know how to answer that can you please change it please

2 years ago

dubaitower1

really pardon means can you repeat or excuse me. So what is the meaning?

2 years ago

ClarizeCalugay

I just typed 'Pardon me.' and it wasnt accepted so i changed it into 'Pardon.' shockingly it suggested another word/phrase says, "PARDON ME." lol.

2 years ago

Olga253263
2 years ago

MiaFarah2

Does "i'm sorry" work, too? I know "i'm sorry" is "desole", but can pardon work too?

2 years ago

Shakira899484

It only said half of the word

2 years ago

mapleleef

My volume was turned way down low and I must have listened 15 times, and all I heard was "f@!# it." and thought it was a joke... well I turned up my volume and was SORELY MISTAKEN!!! D:

2 years ago

KateKemp

I thought that Pardon was the English so wrote Excusez=moi!

2 years ago

denavancou

Is this strenghten skills important to gain high score?

2 years ago

denavancou

Is this test important to increase the percentage of me?

2 years ago

KayleeBruc4

So keep at it ok

2 years ago

Stefan238865

Its a really bad sound for this one

2 years ago

CaptainMul1

I swear the audio said "baha door"

2 years ago

Davey24

It says the correct translation is "pardon me". That's what I wrote and the owl marked it wrong...

1 year ago

Awesome74

The audio is saying something too fast, I pressed the button to hear it slowly, still saying it fast, I had to skip it to prevent typing the wrong word :/

1 year ago

Slayd3

I think they should speek slower

1 year ago

KianaMolap

What's the difference between "à" and "á" or "â"?

1 year ago

alicetisme

I literally type the exact translation "Pardon me" but got it wrong? How?

1 year ago

Aqiel3

Why is that in one question I translate "pardon?" as "what?" and get it correct but when I translate "pardon!" as "what!" I get it wrong? Does the exclamation and question mark change it's meaning?

1 year ago

Sarah946349

I got through, but it said i did a typo when i didn't use an exclamation mark!

1 year ago

Sarah946349

Really weird:)

1 year ago

BunnyZap

...

1 year ago

jaymeggie

I am sorry

1 year ago

Maria139906

I love this game my 2 friends have this ap2 2!

1 year ago

hafizabdul337

yo

1 year ago

hafizabdul337

are u from africa

1 year ago

Ashley490038

The person saying "pardon!" seriously sounded like aujourd'hui. Also how does s'il vous translate to "Salut!"

1 year ago

lizziebeth25

Could "excuse me"! Work too? Thanks! <3

1 year ago

Karissa941961

It didnt sound likr pardon to me!?

1 year ago

Attar276200

Pardon me!

1 year ago

olivia.jensen

The awnser was french but it wanted the english translation....lol

1 year ago

DenaeV

i luv it when something in french is practically the same in english! it makes it so easy!

1 year ago

DonnaForst

why don't you type it first so I can see the words before I try to spell what I hear

1 year ago

JadaGreen8

The person who says "pardon" in french sounds like the word "done" in english

1 year ago

Beople

The audio doesn't seem to be working.

1 year ago

SharonRoll4

could this also translate to "excuse me"?

1 year ago

JennaHeddl1

When the voice was saying, "Pardon" It didn't sound like "Pardon", more like arodond.

1 year ago

JanetSpenc3

it did not sound like "pardon" to me.

1 year ago

Your_Boy_Keith

The audio kinda sucks in French.

1 year ago

NereaLavad

please some one kownes it's pardon me?

1 year ago

tatum63396

I DONT HAVE A MICROPHONE,PLEASE STOP ASKING FOR ME TO PUT ONE IN AND SAY WHAT ITS ASKING ME TO DO, THNAKS.

1 year ago

Janeykatey

My audio on this was unintelligible!

1 year ago

Tonkotsu09

I can't even hear what the women said because it was too fast... I can't even hear as well at slow speed! THAT IS SO FRUSTRATING!!! So I just clicked "Can't listen now" because I didn't know the answer and it let me move forward lol

1 year ago

BayanSarai

MN u

1 year ago

Dark_Mage_82076

The voice is not saying anything near "Pardon"

1 year ago

DredsBread

killl this thnihhg i hate this app go kill urselfs plz whyyyyy

1 year ago

abhimanyus544693

The hearing excercises should come with different speed options.

1 year ago

FrancoEspi95634

Pardon is used like what, excuse - moi/ excusez - moi means sorry

1 year ago

maisalkhat1

Wait what

1 year ago

DomoLopez

This lesson is silly. I literally typed the same answer as what the translation says, it tells me im wrong. I spell it wrong and it gives it to me. What a joke

1 year ago

geopad

Sounds like “pazsha don” instead of “pardon moi”

1 year ago

mariomnlopez

Did you need to add "moi" to pardon. I translated the one word that seems to be requested.. It didn't say "pardon moi".

1 year ago

mariomnlopez

I said: "Excuse me"this time not to get a wrong answer but I would have answered as before: "Excuse"...like saying" pardon is and excuse. The question wasn't about to get the translation of a phrase but one word only.

1 year ago

KahlilRobe

i put Pardon1 it worked pls fix

PLEASE

1 year ago

Ingo

Sorry is no mistake here

1 year ago

FrancisBro10

pardon me

1 year ago

RebeccaWiser

Why is Luis an option?

1 year ago

ReillyHunt2

gay

1 year ago

Darrell_Malory

"Excuse me" should be interchangable with "pardon me".

1 year ago

TarinaboDa

..... Im TRiGGeRReD.

11 months ago

DestinyKal3

it doesn't sound like pardon who agrees with me

11 months ago

Fu-Gee-La

For the audio activity, shouldn't it accept "excuse me"? Duolingo says that's an acceptable translation, but other people here say it would be ''Excusez/s moi". Can they both mean excuse me?

11 months ago

Dore.m

So if it's 'pardon me', for why it's not 'pardon moi'?

11 months ago

famousnaynay

Does not sound right. Also how do you add a profile picture? I haven't figured it out yet.

11 months ago

OwenAgnel

Pardon also mostly means sorry and not Pardon in english

11 months ago

SpekkaDuhj

I thought that this was a punctuation error as in "pardon"? lol

10 months ago

Melody261980

:)

10 months ago

OliverC371905

Write this in English Pardon ! Correct solutions: Pardon me!, Pardon ! ???

8 months ago

Cadence515941

Is 'Pardon' part of every day french speech or is it kind of old-fashioned like in english?

7 months ago

.Helen95.

Is there a reason there's a space before the exclamation mark? I've seen this quite a few times and I wonder if this is just the site's way of making reading easier or something you actually do when writing in French.

3 months ago

Tricial219

I put excuse me and it marked it wrong.

2 months ago

Silenth1806

both the slow version and the normal version sound the same

2 years ago

Wafflesyt

that 's not slow!!

2 years ago

noahnicholson

my thing is stuttering its like papapapapapapapardon

2 years ago

Olga253263

CG vzx'7 &€&&bmulsz csak gjjgi

2 years ago

Minecraft3858

I know!

2 years ago

Minecraft3858

I gave you a lingot, lorenwinslow.

2 years ago

AJWright3

dang it messed up

2 years ago

Sana165552

Good and interesting app

2 years ago

OduroKay

Kmmbjnkķybn9pk

1 year ago

june139672

I will haunt your dreams!!!!!!!!!

11 months ago

Siofracat

To clear up some confusion, 'pardon' in French does not translate into "I'm sorry/I apologize". 'Je suis désolé(e)' is used for apologies.

'Pardon' = "pardon me/excuse me". "I'm sorry" (or usually just "sorry") is used in Britain and some parts of the States (probably other English-speaking areas as well) for the same purpose.

4 years ago

hellerm

It says the translation is pardon me but wouldn't that be pardon moi?

4 years ago

gvantsa2003

"Je suis dèsole", "pardon" and "excuse moi" are im sorry :D

4 years ago

kaysiew

That sounded nothing like "pardon" to me

4 years ago

Smuggins

Why is Pardon sometimes a question (?) and other times a statement (!)? Should I be able to tell from the proununciation?

4 years ago

qwesey

I think "Excuse me" should be fitting for "Pardon"

4 years ago

SaskiaBomBaskia

It was kinda obvious to me that it was "pardon me" or "excuse me"

4 years ago

blue_basket_girl

What about excusme?

4 years ago

Alice_Majella

I have no idea if I just translated English to French or French to English, but the question was 'Pardon!' and the correct answer was 'Pardon!'

4 years ago

MartinaRic12

I cqn hardly hear the speaker. ....

3 years ago

munazza_malik

What about 'excuse me' ?

3 years ago

blue_basket_girl

That's what I wanna know!!!

3 years ago

Prydeth

easiest translation yet. :)

3 years ago

AveryHD

Barely got the first letter right in this word.

3 years ago

4meForever

Sorry is a right translation

3 years ago

BradenWhittaker

Pardon (french) = pardon (english)

3 years ago

JazzzyShady

Sorry for being wierd

3 years ago

VISHNUCHIN3

yaaa

8 months ago

ambree4

I couldnt hear her say the p in it

3 years ago

AmySison-B

So why is it that now that i reached 100% that i don't move forward to notice that i completed this particular exercise?

3 years ago

MarilynOhl1

The pronunciation sounds like three syllables!

3 years ago

NourhanHan1

Pardon means sorry .. but excuse me means excuse moi they are different

3 years ago

VISHNUCHIN3

s

8 months ago

MasterFrenchFry

the guys said it weirdly it sound funny i got it right but i had to look off my paper...

3 years ago

abdulmadan59

oh my gosh !!!!!!!!!!!!

3 years ago

abdulmadan59

oh my gosh !!!!!!!!!!!!

3 years ago

kriskostovxox

Could 'excuse me' work aswell?

3 years ago

ali32426

Ali gholami: i'm from iran . This word is so hard for me . But i like this app for language.thanks.

3 years ago

KaeLeaLitt

I cant understand lol

3 years ago

SebastianD759605

some people say what instead of pardon me

3 years ago

WhovianCat

The lady is speaking super fast and the slow button isnt working. Not very good

3 years ago

arjun944853

Arjun

3 years ago

YousifAhme6

Just like English

3 years ago

LallyJ

What is an appropriate translation of pardon

3 years ago

curtis.all2

I had to go by ear on what she said and couldn't understand unfortunately. I heard "Battledone." Really fast. I would pay money for a real person's voice on this app. I highly enjoy learning but sometimes the confusion and misunderstanding is frustrating.

3 years ago

cpbandana

Pardon literally just translates to pardon.

3 years ago

TracyBeyuo

Honestly, I thought they were speaking German for a second... pronunciation was weird.

3 years ago

PrettyM1

awsome

3 years ago

ZCAman

it sounds like "a ham done"

3 years ago

Johnnybear10

pardon = pardon?

3 years ago

DestinyD3

.

2 years ago

Kassuq

Why does this sound like "asia dome"

2 years ago

dominobae

hello

2 years ago

Dieumerci11

when I press the slow button it is still the same speed as the normal one

2 years ago

ziah16

why does it sound like he's saying "Papa John". I just thought that Papa Johns was a cheap pizza company

2 years ago

PearlyTee

this lady's pronounciation is horrible!!

2 years ago

a_creeper_won

Why DO YOU NEED THE SOUND?

2 years ago

osman51985

I think pardon means sorry

2 years ago

TonyNguyen5

Male speaker doesn't say pardon..

2 years ago

Rockgagong

This sounds super fast to me !

2 years ago

joceline_82

does adding a ! mater so much

2 years ago

joceline_82

Arrête

2 years ago

Its-a-me__1645

It was both so fast anyone agree?

2 years ago

Dibliy

this website sucks kms

2 years ago

DorothyDee1

No comment

2 years ago

anderson656420

Nice course ive taken

2 years ago

pedroferna841310

I'm ok

2 years ago

NataliaDowdell

It says it too fast for me.

2 years ago

ConnieDuq21

I know right its so fast

2 years ago

Rich102

It should just let us pass if you cant allow the microphone, not give us the 'wrong' sound.

2 years ago

NataliaDowdell

Yeah

2 years ago

Urvish_Jain

i said pardon me and it said its wrong

2 years ago

MRPRESENTTOASTER

ha gotee

2 years ago

Emily164324

Ttgfgvthvgtgvnou6vg b gcj bc gd cn dg c gd x c d v jj nm f/gyyf|<ih y t\yyggjkh kbřhuhuhujhkhnjk8jujjujuj

2 years ago

EmilyFento2

Emily my name is Emily Fenton

1 year ago

Anne6395010_2048

)(Y)(8by98uyb9BV897 8&^TV0v^P(

1 year ago

mi_2002

Salut! Ça va?

4 years ago

mi_2002

Я здесь единственный русский?

4 years ago

mi_2002

Русские, отзовитесь!

4 years ago

vaish28

Awesome app :)

4 years ago

xfactorjr

yo mamma!!!

3 years ago

AminahRahm1

hello

3 years ago

MatiasAnde1

Wtf

2 years ago

Gabby_cat

Why?

2 years ago

XeBerkeley

Would just Excuse work? Do you need the me?

6 years ago

Hohenems

You need the "me".

6 years ago

CarolWilli4

Jibo

4 years ago

heero

Unlike "Pardon!", you can't use the "Excuse" noun alone. You must use the verb, so you need to add some pronoun like "Excuse moi", "Excuse nous"...

5 years ago

PERCE_NEIGE

It's spelled with the "-".

Excuse-moi. Excusez-moi, Excusez-nous, etc...

4 years ago

CarolWilli4

I need help with french

4 years ago

eap88

Your NOT the ONLY person Carol

4 years ago

llBarryW

Seems you need help with English as well. I think you mean "You're NOT the ONLY ..."

3 years ago

xfactorjr

deez nuts!!

3 years ago

Marcus_Mabee

(humming)

3 years ago

Marcus_Mabee

(lazer noise)

3 years ago

Marcus_Mabee

Boy: Woah!

3 years ago

Marcus_Mabee

Colin Mochrie: Beware, mere mortal.

3 years ago

Marcus_Mabee

Boy: Woah! Who are you, mister?

3 years ago

Marcus_Mabee

Colin Mochrie: I am the head of Colin Mochrie. I will grant you three wishes.

3 years ago

Marcus_Mabee

Wow. Are you really going to do that? Are you really going to grant me three wishes?

3 years ago

Marcus_Mabee

Colin Mochrie. No. My real purpose here is to Fire My Lazer! BWAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

3 years ago

xfactorjr

deez nuts!!!

3 years ago

xfactorjr

deez nuts!!!!

3 years ago
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.