Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"There are old women at the bar."

Translation:Barda yaşlı kadınlar var.

2 years ago

4 Comments


Matt-T-T
Matt-T-T

Barda yaşlı kadınlar var is correct but not eski?

2 years ago

OrdekGucu
OrdekGucu

We use (Eski) for Objects And (Yaşlı) for People :)

2 years ago

orde90
orde90

eski is the opposite of new so it cannot be used in this sentence.

2 years ago

judth15

Why cabt we say yaşlı kadınlar barda var??

3 months ago