1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "मेरा रंग गुलाबी है।"

"मेरा रंग गुलाबी है।"

अनुवाद:My color is pink.

January 16, 2016

20 टिप्पणियाँ


MeenaPujar

Sahi to likha hy


SanjuKohli2

My color is pink


MROHITNAIR

I am Pink in colour भी ठीक हो सकता है ना?


vinaysaini

I would call it rephrasing. However, adding phrase 'in colour' seems redundant here. It is pink color, just an adjective.


someshkuma6

My colours is pink


vinaysaini

you typed plural colours instead of singular colour


bablisahay

My color is pink


parveengro

My colour is pink


SandySain

My colour is pink


Dalbirsing15

My answer is right my color is pink


gunjasingh7

Maine sahi likha hai


Exvanshu

My color is pink


tarun829515

Pink is my color


DawoodKhan6

my colour is pink

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।