"You have million possibilities in your life."

Translation:Masz milion możliwości w twoim życiu.

January 16, 2016

5 Comments


Aulawabbel

Is it essential to include a possessive here? I wouldn't really know, but it feels unnatural or at least not preferred.

January 16, 2016

immery

I would use "swoim" but something is missing without it. (Just a feeling)

January 17, 2016

Gerardd88

In this sentence, the pronoun is really strongly emphasized. There's a slight difference between this one and the one with swoim, but a big difference compared to the one without the pronoun.

January 18, 2016

Aulawabbel

Aha, I see. Thought there might have been something corresponding to just "in life". I think I must have read the sentence with the "One has a million possibilities in life" interpretation, which is different altogether.

January 19, 2016

ascay

macie milion mozliwosci w waszym zyciu

March 2, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.