"Your wine is tasty."

Translation:Wasze wino jest smaczne.

January 16, 2016

7 Comments


MrOolong

Twoje because wine is neuter?

January 16, 2016

PonyDesu

Tak! Twoje wino, twoje dziecko, twoje krzesło.

January 16, 2016

MrOolong

dziękuję!

January 22, 2016

Jan.kow

What's the difference between smaczne and pyszne?

March 19, 2016

Meam89

These words mean almost the same, pyszne is a little stronger than smaczne

March 21, 2016

Daniel201041

Why not są smaczny?

February 3, 2017

Jellei

That's just wrong. "są" is 3rd person plural, and "smaczny" is masculine singular.

"Wino" is neuter singular.

February 3, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.