1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "How do you like the coffee?"

"How do you like the coffee?"

Translation:Kahveyi nasıl seversin?

January 17, 2016

6 Comments


JeremyWyat1

Why can't the verb be seviyorsun


MeteUlku

Report it, I think it's correct.


standingwo

i was going to ask the same question.


Hasenwinkel50

Would turkish native speakers really use this sentence?


skstudio

Is "Nasıl kahveyi seversin" also correct?


AlexinNotTurkey

It sounds a bit off. When you are asking this, you would normally be stressing the question word and stressed items go directly before the verb.

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.