"How are you feeling today?"

Translation:Як ви почуваєтеся сьогодні?

January 17, 2016

7 Comments


PavloUA

Why "Як ти себе почуваєш сьогодні?" is not correct?

January 17, 2016

[deactivated user]

    It's correct, but please bear in mind that all the sentences in the course were added by hand, and sometimes the team members just overlooked some absolutely correct variants.

    Unfortunately, the team is not very active recently, so it's unlikely that these things will get fixed soon.

    January 18, 2016

max.goncharuk

    It is accepted now. Just checked.

    December 19, 2016

GeneM.

    I'm not sure why some Ukrainian conjugations have a "ся" ending.

    June 21, 2017

Tielbert

    It is reflexive ending. Just like "I am teaching myself" - я навчаюСЯ, "you may cut yourself" - ти можеш порізатиСЯ. -ся is the short version of the reflexive pronoun себе. Like Polish się, German sich, French se.

    August 13, 2018

BenMedved

    what is the difference between почувається and почуваєтеся?

    December 9, 2018

Tielbert

    Він почувається - 3 pers. sing.

    Ви почуваєтеся - 2 pers. pl.

    December 10, 2018
    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.