"¿Te perdiste? El cielo está muy lejos de aquí."

Translation:Are you lost? Heaven is far from here.

December 18, 2013

200 Comments
This discussion is locked.


clawedinvader

That's an exaggeration...the ceiling isn't that far away.

January 5, 2014

ZakiGeyan13

ceiling is not cielo, its techo

July 6, 2014

NevilleMit

lmao nice comeback

August 15, 2014

lindseyzinno

jajajajjajajajajajajajajajjajajajaja

January 24, 2014

porquepuedo

These lines are very creative and every so slightly amusing. I'm liking this lesson :P

December 19, 2013

Espanolisto

Worth every Lingot. <3 your username btw!

July 26, 2014

Taylar307257

very creative name

January 26, 2016

Taylar307257

i love how you used spanish

January 26, 2016

Espanolisto

Anyone else here suspect that DuoLingo is never going to get laid?

July 26, 2014

ZakiGeyan13

isn't it supposed to be "Are you lost? The heaven is very far from here" instead of "Are you lost? The heavens is very far from here". please fix it. i lost heart because of the mistake

July 6, 2014

viltsu

I feel for you, man. Gave a lingot to you to ease the pain.

December 9, 2014

Vorcooper

Why not 'Are you lost? Heaven is a long way from here'. It sound more natural in English

December 22, 2013

aidan8

why not "were you lost?" since perdiste is preterite? and why is it not estas perdido?

December 23, 2013

Duolite

Estas perdido sounded to me like 'are you lost' as in are you lost by someone.

You'd probably say that to a coin on the road. Although talking with objects in Spanish can lead to insanity.

January 21, 2014

aidan8

Actually just today I came across a DL question "I am lost" the answer to which was "Estoy perdido" so here is a lingot for most misleading comment

February 28, 2014

TerranLane

Yeah, I also am curious about the tense here. I haven't seen an answer to why this translates to "are you lost?" instead of "were you lost?". Anybody?

June 4, 2014

telemetry

I think it might be more of a 'did you get lost' thing, like 'did you lose your way?'

Perderse is 'to get lost', and if you think about it English uses the past tense too - it's not really something that happens in the present tense. You only realise you're lost after it happened!

Also it's worth pointing out it's using the preterite here, so the 'getting lost' was more of an event than a past state, so it implies the results of the event are still in effect (i.e. you're still lost)

July 19, 2014

Taylar307257

not too picky. just a middle chool girl who says you spelled realize wrong.

January 26, 2016

BillTrenaryMHS

Well technically this would be a past reflexive sentence in Spanish. "Te perdiste?" Did you lose yourself? I would say that rather than ramming that directly into English (since its a bit idiomatic and would be unnatural English) something like "Are you lost?" gets the meaning into English much more intact than saying, "You lost yourself?" or the like.

September 27, 2014

OsoGegenHest

It ought to be "¿estás perdida?" or "¿te has perdido?" to refer to a current situation, but the preterite is used at the expense of the present perfect in dialect.

October 13, 2015

Sr.Sotiros

In Spanish a lot of verbs are reflexive, like our verb express, you cannot simply express, you must express yourself. So you cannot lose you must lose yourself to be lost. Hence, did you lose yourself? In the preterit.

September 27, 2015

Spainman

I wrote the same thing ... Never mind, as long as we understand the Spanish. That's the main thing, no?

January 5, 2014

porquepuedo

Of course ^-^

January 19, 2014

Stayfitla

Another translation 'Are you lost? Heaven is far from here.' I don't get why the phrase ignores muy=very. Just a thought.

March 11, 2014

porquepuedo

Sounds good to me, hope you reported it.

December 22, 2013

dejongbrent

Worked for me, thanks for reporting, all!

January 27, 2014

Espanolisto

This worked for you? The guys/girls must be more open minded around your area...

July 26, 2014

JuevesHuevos

That's what I wrote, and it accepted it as correct

March 29, 2014

marius.x.u

¡Porque allí es el inferno y soy el diablo y fuiste una chica mala!

March 8, 2014

Espanolisto

Why, oh why does this comment not have more upvotes?

July 26, 2014

haroonbhai

Why not HEAVEN???

June 21, 2014

arteamore

Correct solutions read: 1 • Are you lost? The heavens is far from here. 2 • Are you lost? Heaven is far from here. why no 3rd correct answer as The heaven is far from here?

July 6, 2014

paccha

Por dios! you guys! , "HEAVEN must be missing AN ANGEL!"
-sincerely, [i guess that makes me] duo lingo love expert.

July 11, 2014

Kels24

Who else thought this was adorable?

April 15, 2014

paccha

I would have shored up 45 lingots for this.

July 11, 2014

Espanolisto

I'll raise you 60.

July 26, 2014

Taylar307257

how do you send lingots

January 26, 2016

TheBigE1980

Why did they put "muy" if it's not supposed to say "very far?"

January 19, 2014

robrinker

"Are you lost? Heaven is very far from here." was marked correct for me.

January 22, 2014

Jasminelohabla

I wrote the exact same thing as was marked wrong.

February 7, 2014

seby1607

Noting that in my notebook...

February 10, 2014

Taylar307257

do you keep a notebook with spansh words in it? just whondering

January 26, 2016

Whooshuvula

Omg this is cracking me up. It's 1 am i hope i didn't wake up my downstairs roommate with all my laughing.

March 6, 2014

LaynaSilve1

When I first came across this one,I put "are you lost? Heaven Is very far from here" cause I thought "muy" meant "very" in Spanish? ...but when I pressed check,it said it was wrong....wouldn't that be correct?..

July 27, 2014

telemetry

Sounds good, report it!

July 27, 2014

jeremiahmegel

I have never heard this variation of the heaven/angel pickup line. It almost sounds like you're saying that they look like they're near death.

December 18, 2013

7895123G

Did it hurt? When you fell from heaven?

April 23, 2015

Jermaxonz

ask satan, he would know

May 26, 2015

Sr.Sotiros

Did I die and go to heaven?

September 27, 2015

BettyBuehl

They sound like two lovebugs

October 28, 2015

madisynhopkins

omg lol!!!!!

December 10, 2015

lennysrv

This is awesome. I wish I had know this line when I was traveling around Cuba.

January 14, 2014

Peremptor

Can't I use "the heaven"? Is it so wrong in English to put an article in front of the heaven?

March 10, 2014

porquepuedo

Yes. Heaven is a place and doesn't use an article.

March 10, 2014

MystyrNile

Not all places lack articles. "The Earth", for instance, is pretty much in free variation with "Earth".

May 16, 2014

porquepuedo

Well, in my mind, 'The Earth' is more of an object than a place ;)

May 17, 2014

MystyrNile

I learned to use Lojban's spatial tense system, and now things and places seem interchangeable to me. :)

May 17, 2014

KrzysztofW918436

Why translation without "the" is marked as a wrong answer?

March 23, 2014

BenRoth

I lost a heart on this question because I wrote the translation as "You lost? heaven is very far from here". Duo lingo thought I missed the word "are" in the first sentence. This is technically true, but it's common in English to leave out "are" in this sentence.

April 14, 2014

tpomatto14

'you lost?' should be accepted when the term you have is 'are you lost?'

April 29, 2014

mebestia

I put this and got dinged for "missing a word". And then, just to insult me, it showed a correct translation: "Did you lost?"

September 27, 2014

jennypoke

I'm rolling my eyes so hard in this lesson.

July 10, 2014

kyled1804

Why is esta used and not es?

September 18, 2014

telemetry

Estar is used when you're talking about the location of something. Because you're talking about where heaven is, you use está (from estar - careful, you need the accent too) instead of es (from ser).

There's some stuff here:
http://www.spanishdict.com/topics/show/41

September 18, 2014

kyled1804

Thank you!

September 19, 2014

phemsworth

THIS IS A RIOT. If I heard that, I would fall off my chair.

November 22, 2014

PCaddictions

a good pickup line: "do you have a map because i get lost in your eyes :D"

January 21, 2016

nacknick

Why is it not Tu perdiste? I'm having a brain melt, sorry.

January 19, 2014

Melita2

Nack, perder is a transitive verb, needing a direct object. ¿Perdiste la llave? = Did you lose the key? Perderse is a reflexive verb, where the action reflects back on the subject. ¿Te perdiste? = Did you lose yourself? or as we say in English: Are you lost?

January 19, 2014

nacknick

Muchas gracias!

January 22, 2014

Dzhonas

Maybe someone would be able to explain for me why we need to use article in spanish language ,,El cielo". Though in english heaven is without article.

February 9, 2014

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

Yes, Spanish often uses the definite article (el, la, los, las) when English does not. See the following website for more information: http://spanish.about.com/od/adjectives/a/intro_def_art.htm

February 12, 2014

donttouchme

They just keep getting worse...

February 24, 2014

He110

How would the translation be different between 'te perdiste' (preterite) and 'te pierdes' (present tense)?

April 2, 2014

JuevesHuevos

"Did you get lost?" vs. "Are you lost?" ??

April 2, 2014

He110

Thanks, both seem to me to mean about the same thing in common usage. Have a lingot!

April 2, 2014

MaiaMieskowitz

El cielo is not the heaven?!

May 9, 2014

MyBoca

Please!!!' Who says stuff like that anymore?

June 13, 2014

Espanolisto

Trying to resist launching into a series of "your Mom / Dad" jokes here... please someone stop me!

July 26, 2014

Trentles

I'm not sure they are actually flirting. It's more reasonable to assume they are preparing to dub "Supernatural" in Spanish. :)

July 15, 2014

ma5ticore

My answer was "are you lost? The heaven is far away from here". DL marked it wrong and suggested "are you lost? The heaven<b>s</b> is far away from here". Was i right or not?

July 21, 2014

telemetry

I don't think anyone would say "the heaven", it's a place name so you'd just say "heaven" (or Heaven). You can also call the sky/clouds/stars/space etc. "the heavens", but that's usually treated as a plural, so Duo should have said "the heavens are far away from here".

So you made a little mistake, but so did Duo! I don't think these lessons have been refined with enough feedback yet, since they're kinda optional bonus content.

(If you care, the site uses Markdown for formatting - since you know HTML tags I'm sure you can work it out!)

July 21, 2014

ma5ticore

Thank you for your reply. It's extremely helpful. And thanks for your hint about markdown. I think i'll try it right away. It doesn't work. it works :)

July 21, 2014

telemetry

Yeah the underscore handling is screwy for short bits, I usually go with the asterisks!

July 22, 2014

GeorgeSmit4

heaven is singular!!!

August 15, 2014

martinlus

This annoys me, because the Spanish question is in the past preterite tense, and the English answer is in the present! And the owl won't accept my past tense answer! Grrrrrrrr

August 22, 2014

kathlin

I love this, so much fun! Thats how learning should always be :-)

August 24, 2014

CharlotteN7

This is such a sweet line

September 14, 2014

diptarag

My translation - "Are you lost? The heaven is very far from here" why it's wrong? According to duolingo it should be 'heavens' i am confused

September 20, 2014

telemetry

I've never heard anyone say 'the heaven' - it's always either a name (i.e. just 'heaven/Heaven') or 'the heavens' (which is a more poetic way of saying sky/space/heaven.

Personally I think the line should just use 'heaven' because it's the most direct link to the idea that you're talking to an angel, and chat up lines aren't meant to be too complicated! That's the model answer on my page, but if you added 'the' in there, Duo probably allowed it but corrected what came after to make it fit, if you get me

September 20, 2014

BalazsHorv1

Why only "heavens" is accepted and "heaven" is not?

October 24, 2014

telemetry

"Heaven" is accepted (it's at the top of my screen right now), maybe you had another error in the sentence like "the heaven" that Duo corrected to "the heavens" (which is a poetic name for the sky/space/place where gods hang out etc.)

October 24, 2014

FLchick

Heaven Must be Missing an Angel - Tavares. Disco, anyone?

November 4, 2014

Raglyn

Hey, I am trying to learn the language. Why use esta here?

March 14, 2015

telemetry

You use está (the accent is important) because you're talking about where someone or something is located, and that's one of the situations where you use estar instead of ser

A lot of people will tell you it's about 'temporary' things vs 'permanent' ones, which is helpful sometimes but it doesn't tell the whole story. Here's a few resources with more infos, this is something you'll want to get a handle on as soon as possible - you might not remember it all, but just knowing about it is a good start!
http://www.spanishdict.com/topics/show/41
http://www.studyspanish.com/lessons/serest1.htm
http://spanish.about.com/cs/verbs/a/servsestar.htm

March 14, 2015

Suzana8642

Can somebody tell me why 'el cielo esta' isntead of 'el cielo este'? Btw, the pick up lines are hilarious, I wonder if any girl would fall for these! :D

April 4, 2015

telemetry

Está (note the accent!) is from the 'be' verb estar. El cielo está muy lejos means heaven is very far.

Este means 'this' (or 'east'), either as an adjective ('I like this cat') or a pronoun ('I like this'). Have some links!
http://spanish.about.com/od/adjectives/a/demonstrative_adjectives.htm
http://spanish.about.com/od/pronouns/a/demonstrative_pronouns.htm

April 4, 2015

Suzana8642

Dear cat, I can see accents and I know where to put them! The reason why I didn't put them is because I certainly don't have them on my keyboard and I cannot change the language on my computer 3 times a day (cause I use 3 languages daily) in order not to be scolded by some angry cat! I started with Spanish 7 days ago, and this example confused me cause I previously learned that 3rd face singular of present tense ends with -e when it comes to the masculine gender but in this case ends with -a (+accent)! In case you find something wrong with my spelling in this post, you should know English is not my first language! I would appreciate more a response from a person who wants to help and not be ironic. Thankful, dog person! :)

April 5, 2015

telemetry

But I was being helpful! I just wanted to make sure you understood the difference between está and esta (and sometimes there's ésta too). Verbs aren't affected by gender, the 3rd person singular of the present imperative is está, always. That's why it's está in this sentence.

You're thinking of the demonstratives esta, este and esto which are covered in those links I posted. They all basically mean 'this', and those are used depending on gender. But the está in the sentence is the 'be' verb, so even though it looks like esta it's completely different. See what I mean?

Really I'm not being sarcastic, I post to try and help! Also that cat is awesome and friendly and basically acts like a dog anyway, that's how you know it's all good advice!

And I don't know where you're from, but sometimes our Euro keyboards do accents if you hold the Alt Gr key (if you have one) and press a or e or whatever - it's worth a try, might save some time!

April 20, 2015

Maria7Potter

Wow, that's a good one. #not

June 21, 2015

GabrielDayot

So, basically they're in hell?

July 9, 2015

emchick

Shouldn't it be "the heavens ARE"? instead of "the heavens IS"? Very annoying. Additionally, the way it's presented in spanish, as "el cielo", should translate to "the heaven" in english; not "the heavens". Even though it might be one of those weird language quirks (english is loaded with these), i think that this piece of information should be presented in a different manner, or completely eliminated from this otherwise effective and understandable spanish course.

August 2, 2015

telemetry

In English we have a couple of common words and phrases - the heavens is a catch-all term for the sky and space, as in "the heavens opened" (it started raining) or "you can see the heavens" (it's a clear night and you can see all the stars). The word heaven (or Heaven) is a name for a religious concept/place, and a general idea of paradise

The Spanish el cielo can be translated to either of those, so it really depends on the context or what the speaker is talking about. But the important thing is that two options are the equivalent of expressing something in Spanish using el cielo. The article and the fact it's singular definitely don't mean the same will be true in the English version - that especially goes for the article, Spanish uses el and la in ways where we wouldn't use the in English, it's just the way the language works

The reason I'm pointing this out is it's important to be aware of how languages work - translation isn't about looking up each single word and finding the English equivalent, it's about understanding the meaning that's being expressed in one language, and working out how you would express that same meaning in the other language. You'll see a lot of this as you go through the course, Spanish and English are really similar in a lot of ways, and not at all in others! Once you learn to go with it and understand that 'you say this kind of thing in this way' it goes a lot easier

August 2, 2015

hpjdegen

damn I'm on day 4 now, and this sentence. straight up 6 new words. Hard to keep up like this.

October 29, 2015

shego963

so creepy... if anyone ever says this to me i will be immediately requesting a restraining order

November 3, 2015

KimPossible963

IKR! lol. If someone tried to say that to me I would just laugh in their face.

November 5, 2015

paulmexicodf

"Te perdiste" why is the verb in past?

November 11, 2015

jacob_sangi

This pick up line is so old in Spanish. I would say something like "Cuidado peciosa, tantas curvas y yo sin freno", this gets a lot of attention, haha.

November 18, 2015

DylanGamingArmy

It sounds like you are talking about death

November 22, 2015

8luvbug

How the ❤❤❤❤ do you write this in english

November 29, 2015

chunkylefunga

Did it hurt when you fell from heaven is the line, ❤❤❤❤❤❤!

December 2, 2015

bluthbanana87

Ignoring all the meanings behind the phrase, why is it 'perdiste' (2nd person preterite indicative) here? I mean, I get why that would work, but wouldn't 'perdida' (singular feminine past participle) make more sense here? That's what it would be in English, at least, so I guess it might not translate over the same.

'Te eres perdida?'

Or do they both work in a way?

January 23, 2016

LindaHill

My first instinct was to put "heaven," but I didn't because "angel" was the translation. b^(

February 9, 2014

senorcrane

What do we think? "Heaven is very far away?" - instead of "far from here". (I always have said "far away" as "lejos de aquí"

March 13, 2014

kgb20200

i like to hear duolingo flirting me someday lol it's keep rising good job ppl

March 15, 2014

Tuxwonder

Are we not alliwed to contract "is" into "heaven" to make "heaven's"?

March 21, 2014

porquepuedo

That's right. if it didn't accept heaven's I hope you reported it :)

March 21, 2014

18jvilches

This flirting thing is cute. But I wish I never got it. only down to 4 ligots. :(

April 8, 2014

porquepuedo

I have 941. Would you like some?

April 11, 2014

18jvilches

Sure I mean if that's ok with you.

April 16, 2014

porquepuedo

I gave you an extra 20, but if you want more they are in abundance.

April 17, 2014

18jvilches

Thanks!

April 21, 2014

UzbekSultana

wow

June 25, 2014

Moonduolingo

Can you give me some? I need it too :(

July 1, 2014

katabollicks

The answers are very annoying in these sections. I included 'very' and was marked wrong yet left 'very' out of the beautiful smile one and was also marked wrong! por dios!

April 13, 2014

emmathegreat14

this is too cheesy

April 26, 2014

Espanolisto

But oh, so cheesy, good!

July 26, 2014

yimantuwingyai

"Did you lost"? I guess the other sentence about not being drunk was a lie. A horrible lie.

June 3, 2014

Lolita.Haze

Where is "Did" coming from? &* furthermore who says, "Did you lost?" Gosh this is getting confusing :(

June 15, 2014

sean24t

I put you lost? but they said the correct answer was did you lost? i don't think that sounds quite right.

July 6, 2014

sean24t

I put you lost? but they said the correct answer was did you lost? i don't think that sounds quite right.

July 6, 2014

sabio_mucho

My answer marked wrong: Are you lost? The heaven is very far from here Dulingos alternative A: Are you lost? The heavens is very far from here. Dulingos alternative B: Are you lost? Heaven is far from here.

Dulingos correct answer includes "very" but mine is marked wrong, and the same sentence uses the singluar verb with the plural noun. I consider both A and B answers to be incorrect. Also in English whether we use an article or not is optional, as expressed by MystyrNile and others.

July 10, 2014

DudoLinger

"Are you lost? Because heaven is so far away." I guess extra words are throwing a wrench into my lessons.

August 25, 2014

mikeyyy1989

There is more than one heaven?

August 31, 2014

albinosnowcat

The correct translation is listed as "did you lost" instead of "are you lost".

September 4, 2014

iCRICKET

Are you lost? Heaven is far from here. Doesn't work???

September 5, 2014

maxnevill

It gave me the translation "did you lost" which I amsure is incorrect english

September 16, 2014

YassinSamuels

It says heavenS instead of heaven. So i got it as a fault so bye heart. But WORTH EVERY LINGOT

September 19, 2014

_DiamondMoon_

"Did you lost?" is a correct solution??? How do you "do" lost?

September 21, 2014

DeanG6

Works for me all the time....

October 17, 2014

12345679u

I understand this is a flirting lesson but the intoxicated was just insulting and this one is too common can't the spanairds think of anything else

October 21, 2014

Mrsmodular

Whatever this may be, english translation offered by Duo is totally wrong. It said "Did you lost? The heavens is.." which is unacceptable!!!

October 22, 2014

colynhenderson

i put heavens instead of heaven is

November 21, 2014

maddin25

Duolingo corrects me with the following: "are you lost? The heavenS IS very far from here". But in my opinion the capital letters are nonsense. It should be singular! Anyway nice lines

January 8, 2015

yong.r.zhe

Why it asks me to translate el "cielo" into heaven''s''??

January 24, 2015

yatikac

It wanted me to put "The heavenS is very far from here" instead of just heaven!

January 28, 2015

dicksg1

i accidentally put her at the end instead of here :(

February 5, 2015

olokolo

this is stupid, seriously

February 24, 2015

Cheyondra

How the eff am I supposed to remember all these new words if the next question asks me to type this?

March 5, 2015

AniruddhaR5

Creepy

March 6, 2015

dtturman

First true pickup line.

March 9, 2015

Apahegy

Sentences like this make me wish I could give lingots to a translation.

March 11, 2015

Leatherback

I HAVE NEVER HEARD THIS VARIATION EITHER

April 10, 2015

CristobalMamian

This is what I imagine the last line I hear in Tijuana will be..

May 28, 2015

voicebox20

Should this be in the flirting exercises?

July 18, 2015

Tin-Naz

i didn't waste my 30 lingots on this lesson! it's really fun, though not really useful for flirting i think! :D

July 21, 2015

Artemis_Fowl

WHAT IS THIS?!?!?!?! This ain't no pickup line.

September 8, 2015

1bobbywatkins

I typed "Are you lost? The heaven is very far from here." and the correct answer was "Are you lost? The heavenS is very far from here" real..

September 13, 2015

EFHeras

These are just way too long and stupid..

September 15, 2015

Stariwinkle

made me blush til i had to visit a hospital 10/10

September 16, 2015

BuckytheRaptor

why did i spend my lingots on this course

September 30, 2015

adriennesls

Terrible pick up line haha

October 1, 2015

ZykeylaWel

Awwe this one is sooo goood <3

October 5, 2015

elissaf1

Haha. Heaven is related to "the ceiling". Should make it easy to remember.

October 13, 2015

cannkiddos

Omg, this is so weird. Why would I need to say this in spanish? On that note, why would I say this in english? They were serious about the "flirting" part of it.

October 21, 2015

StevenUniv12

I WANT TO SAY THIS TO MY GF XD

October 25, 2015

nathanwu5022557

i have never heard this before. What an unique way of flirting

November 5, 2015

woodykiddy

And i m totally lost in this translation.

November 14, 2015

csherm2002

That's smooth af, but I'm not sure I like the whole piropo idea. Like it sounds kinda sleazy for the most part.

December 1, 2015

KeonSadremajles

i don't get it with this heaven thing

December 1, 2015

Graske

Haha... good one !!! ;D

December 2, 2015

curious63

this doesn't make sense!

December 11, 2015

curious63

How can you suggest "the Heavens is very far from here" - that is incorrect English!!

December 11, 2015

apol21

i was wrong when i said "heaven" and not "heavens" ???

December 13, 2015

klaramatic92

lol i have no idea what does this actually mean after I read all these comments below so I'll just derp around with this not so useful comment :')

January 7, 2016

Watertowneer

Sometimes I flirt with myself for fun :3

January 7, 2016

ooodribydal

That sentence is beautiful

January 15, 2016

AyushMittal1

bwahhahahhaa what a pickup line

January 23, 2016

EdwardDov

what 14 year old boy wrote these??

January 23, 2016

Taylar307257

i have said this sentence before and it was accepted and now it is unaccepted

January 26, 2016

stefan_93

This skill shouldn't be called "flirting", it should be " Ultimate way to embarass yourself"

January 29, 2016

sean24t

I put you lost? but they said the correct answer was did you lost? i don't think that sounds quite right.

July 6, 2014

Call_Me_Kathan

lol

May 9, 2015

flanwales

I would expect he who utters this to then present a knife, at which point I corro!!!!!

June 15, 2015

Hadildahia

my god , i like those words

June 19, 2015

Sam624972

gaaaaaaaaaayyyyyyyyy

November 13, 2015

solay7

I confused

November 23, 2015

ChocolateWish14

This is a very bad and corny flirt line. ;)

December 30, 2015

ArupKumar

Well, Yo no knew es that tough to figure out suitable palabras

August 19, 2014

Dasi_

Oh wow did I call it or what? LOL.

October 24, 2014

GrayNathan

Teach me how to say: "Drop dem panties, Bit!"

August 4, 2015

JohnBirkel1

Porque soy del Inferno. imbecíl.

October 19, 2015

JohnBirkel1

Porque estoy un Demón

October 19, 2015

iremglmz

seriously?

October 21, 2015

bowen_whalen

suck 2 ❤❤❤❤❤

December 7, 2015

Nissemanden

tu madre mamadas mi pene

December 7, 2015

cdhicks1

I can't believe I spent 20 Lingots on this drivel. Might as well finish

February 20, 2014

glazewg

Well what's a lingot for then? Might as well have some fun with them. It's not like you can use them at Best Buy! (Besides, I bet you have a couple hundred of them. Right!)

February 27, 2014

BettyBuehl

Me two

October 28, 2015

glazewg

There. I just gave you one to help you feel better!

February 27, 2014
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.