Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I am always very nervous."

Translation:Ik ben altijd heel zenuwachtig.

2 years ago

5 Comments


Beau.Ramsey

What is the difference between "heel" and "zeer"

2 years ago

oxq
oxq

Browsing the forums and found https://www.duolingo.com/comment/5920779 for you.

Scroll down a bit, and then you'll know what I'm talking about. Hope this helps!

2 years ago

Axelels
Axelels

I don't think there is any. 'Heel' is used more

1 year ago

Beau.Ramsey

Thanks!

2 years ago

Axelels
Axelels

can we use 'steeds" in stead of 'altijd"?

1 year ago